[[3:16.7476]] Thompson Reaches 2019 Dave Jones Stanhope Simpson Insurance Mayflower Cashspiel Semifinals

Curling Scores

(WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!)
W: Tim Hortons Curling Trials
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 9:00am CT
Casey Scheidegger Final
Kerri Einarson (10)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 5:00pm CET
Scotland Final
Sweden (9)
: Ponoka U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 8:00am MT
Julia Kennedy Final
Sierra Wyatt 10  (8)
Peter Hlushak 11  Final
Danielle Taylor (5)
: Okotoks U20 Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 9:00am MT
Kenan Wipf Final
Kyler Kurina (7)
James Ballance Final
Justin Runciman (7)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 12:30pm CET
Scotland Final
Sweden (10)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 11:30am CET
Turkey Final
Russia (EE)
Spain 12  Final
Latvia (EE)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 18 -- Thu, Nov 25 -- 2:00pm CET
Hungary Final
England (10)
Lithuania Final
Austria (10)
Slovakia Final
Spain (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Thompson Reaches 2019 Dave Jones Stanhope Simpson Insurance Mayflower Cashspiel Semifinals

Nov 1 - 3, 2019

Halifax, Nova Scotia
Player Photo
SKIP
Kendal
Thompson

  No Photo
Third
Bryce
Everist

  No Photo
Second
Chris
MacRae

  Player Photo
Lead
Michael
Brophy

 
Games: 6  
Record: 4W - 2L  
PF/G: 7.80  
PA/G: 6.10  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.39  
Steal Defense: 0.30  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.38  
Kendal Thompson (Halifax, NS) run at the 2019 Dave Jones Stanhope Simpson Insurance Mayflower Cashspiel came to an end in the semifinals with a 5-2 loss to Stuart Thompson (Dartmouth, NS). of the 2019 Dave Jones Stanhope Simpson Insurance Mayflower Cashspiel in Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada; Thompson advanced through the quarterfinals with a 8-5 win over Ed Cyr (Fredericton, NB). of the 2019 Dave Jones Stanhope Simpson Insurance Mayflower Cashspiel in Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada;
 
Thompson finished 3-1 in the 16 team Dave Jones Stanhope Simpson Insurance Mayflower Cashspiel qualifying round, held November 1 - 3, 2019 at the Mayflower Curling Club in Halifax, Canada. In their opening game, Thompson lost 6-5 to Andrew Gibson (Nova Scotia), then responded with a 7-5 win over Shea Steele (Halifax, NS). Thompson won 6-2 against Matthew Manuel (Halifax, NS), then won 4-2 against John Willsey (Waterloo, ON) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Thompson earned 16.748 world rankings points for their Top 3 finish in the Dave Jones Stanhope Simpson Insurance Mayflower Cashspiel. Thompson move up 10 spots after posting a net gain of 8.766 points improving upon their best 5 results so far this season, ranking 46th overall with 97.932 total points on the World Ranking Standings. Thompson ranks 50th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 42.052 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

(WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!)
W: Tim Hortons Curling Trials
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 9:00am CT
Casey Scheidegger Final
Kerri Einarson (10)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 5:00pm CET
Scotland Final
Sweden (9)
: Ponoka U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 8:00am MT
Julia Kennedy Final
Sierra Wyatt 10  (8)
Peter Hlushak 11  Final
Danielle Taylor (5)
: Okotoks U20 Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 9:00am MT
Kenan Wipf Final
Kyler Kurina (7)
James Ballance Final
Justin Runciman (7)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 12:30pm CET
Scotland Final
Sweden (10)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 11:30am CET
Turkey Final
Russia (EE)
Spain 12  Final
Latvia (EE)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 18 -- Thu, Nov 25 -- 2:00pm CET
Hungary Final
England (10)
Lithuania Final
Austria (10)
Slovakia Final
Spain (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones Ready for Semi-Finals

Jones Ready for Semi-Finals

Despite picking up a loss to provincial rivals Team Fleury in Friday afternoon's Draw 17, Jennifer Jones (Picture: Curling Canada) is through to the semi-finals at the 2021 Tim Hortons curling Trials.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑