[[11:4.4517]] Wrana1-3 at 2019 Boost National

Curling Scores

W: Euro Super Series
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 12:30pm GMT
Morrison 8th
Keiser
Jentsch 8th
Farmer
M: Baden Masters
Baden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 1:00pm CET
Iseli 6th
Gosgens
Mouat 6th
Schwaller
Waddell 7th
Flasch
Retornaz 6th
Hostmaelingen
M: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 1:40am ET
Ishimura Final
Iida (7)
Maeda Final
Abe (7)
Morozumi Final
Sato (7)
Hirata Final
Noguchi (8)
Get Your Free Meals!
W: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Wakkanai, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 10:20pm ET
Kitazawa Final
Sasaki (8)
Yamamoto Final
Minami (8)
Miura  
Tabata  
Yoshimura 10  Final
Kanai (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Wrana1-3 at 2019 Boost National

Dec 10 - 15, 2019

Sundbyberg, Sweden
Player Photo
SKIP
Isabella
Wrana

  Player Photo
Third
Jennie
Wahlin

  Player Photo
Second
Almida
de Val

  Player Photo
Lead
Fanny
Sjoberg

 
Games: 4  
Record: 1W - 3L  
PF/G: 5.45  
PA/G: 6.67  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.45  
Steal Defense: 0.18  
Force Efficiency: 0.33  
Steal Efficiency: 0.25  

 
Isabella Wrana (Sundbyberg, SWE) finished 1-3 in the 15 team
Boost National qualifying round, held December 10 - 15, 2019 in , . In their opening game, Wrana lost 6-3 to Silvana Tirinzoni (Aarau, SUI), droppimg another game, 7-6 to Tracy Fleury (East St. Paul, MB) where Wrana responded with a 5-4 win over Kelsey Rocque (Edmonton, AB). Wrana went on to lose 5-4 against Chelsea Carey (Calgary, AB) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Wrana earned 4.452 world rankings points for their preliminary round wins. Wrana gained -15.637 points improving upon their best 8 events, though dropped 3 spots on the World Ranking Standings into 23rdplace overall with 192.864 total points. Wrana ranks 27th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 112.506 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: Euro Super Series
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 12:30pm GMT
Morrison 8th
Keiser
Jentsch 8th
Farmer
M: Baden Masters
Baden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 1:00pm CET
Iseli 6th
Gosgens
Mouat 6th
Schwaller
Waddell 7th
Flasch
Retornaz 6th
Hostmaelingen
M: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 7:40am CET
Ishimura Final
Iida (7)
Maeda Final
Abe (7)
Morozumi Final
Sato (7)
Hirata Final
Noguchi (8)
W: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Wakkanai, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 4:20am CET
Kitazawa Final
Sasaki (8)
Yamamoto Final
Minami (8)
Miura  
Tabata  
Yoshimura 10  Final
Kanai (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑