[[9:17.0928]] Sinclair4-3 at 2019 Canad Inns Women's Classic

Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Sinclair4-3 at 2019 Canad Inns Women's Classic

Oct 17 - 20, 2019

Chaska, Minnesota
Games: 7  
Record: 4W - 3L  
PF/G: 7.23  
PA/G: 6.38  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.39  
Steal Defense: 0.15  
Force Efficiency: 0.65  
Steal Efficiency: 0.26  

 
Jamie Sinclair (Chaska, MN) finished 4-3 in the 32 team
Canad Inns Women's Classic qualifying round, held October 17 - 20, 2019 at the Portage Curling Club in Portage La Prairie, Canada. In their opening game, Sinclair defeated Min Ji Kim (Chuncheon, KOR) 6-0, then won 5-4 against Silvana Tirinzoni (Aarau, SUI). Sinclair went on to lose 6-4 against Eve Muirhead (Stirling, SCO). Sinclair lost 8-2 to Tracy Fleury (East St. Paul, MB) where Sinclair responded with a 8-2 win over Laurie St-Georges (). Sinclair won 7-3 against Un-Chi Gim (Gyeonggidi, KOR) to advance to a C-Qualifier game where they lost 7-2 against Elena Stern (Oberwallis, SUI) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Sinclair earned 17.093 world rankings points for their preliminary round wins. Sinclair move up 3 spots after posting a net gain of 6.607 points improving upon their best 4 results so far this season, ranking 39th overall with 123.897 total points on the World Ranking Standings. Sinclair ranks 41st overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 40.014 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Taking the route of maximum coverage, Matt Dunstone won two on Sunday, including an 8-2 win over Rylan Kleiter in the Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series Final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑