[[13:1.8836]] Heggestad1-3 at 2019 KW Fall Classic

Curling Scores

W: ZEH-NOH Japan Curling Championship
Kitami, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Feb 1 -- 4:00am ET
Suzuki Final
Kitazawa 10  (8) Watch Live Curling!
Suzuki Final
Tabata (9) Watch Live Curling!
Nakamura 13  Final
Zaikan (6) Watch Live Curling!
Sasaki Final
Kanai (10) Watch Live Curling!
M: SaskTel Tankard
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sat, Feb 4 -- 3:00pm CT
Muyres Final
Hartung (8)
Heidt Final
Jacobson 10  (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: ZEH-NOH Japan Curling Championship
Kitami, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 17 -- Thu, Feb 2 -- 11:30pm ET
Yoshioka Final
Sato 14  (6) Watch Live Curling!
Yanagisawa Final
Hirata (10)
Morozumi Final
Ichimura (6)
Noguchi 11  Final
Ogihara (9) Watch Live Curling!
M: Scottish Curling Championships
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Mon, Feb 6 -- 8:00pm GMT
Craik  
Craik    Watch Live Curling!
Waddell  
Strawhorn    Watch Live Curling!
Whyte  
Carson    Watch Live Curling!
Bryce  
Mouat    Watch Live Curling!
W: Scottish Curling Championships
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Mon, Feb 6 -- 12:00pm GMT
Henderson  
Barr    Watch Live Curling!
Morrison  
Blair    Watch Live Curling!
Mitchell  
Bass    Watch Live Curling!
Farmer  
Young    Watch Live Curling!
D: Goldline Mixed Doubles Trois-Rivieres
Trois Rivieres, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Feb 4 -- 4:15pm ET
Chea/Maur Final
Adam/Robi (6)
Berg/Jutr Final
Bras/Bras (8)
Lapl/Gibe 6th
Ging/Bell
M: Northwest Territories Mens Championship
Fort Smith, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Feb 4 -- 2:00pm MT
Skauge 10th
Delorey
M: Swedish Curling Championships
Karlstad, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Feb 4 -- 2:00pm CET
Kraupp Final
Westerberg (5)
Nordgren Final
Hakansson (7)
Julius Final
Eriksson (7)
W: Swedish Curling Championships
Karlstad, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Feb 4 -- 8:00am ET
Sundberg Final
Hasselborg (6)
Dryburgh Final
Wrana 10  (7)
M: USA Curling National Championships
Denver, CO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Sun, Feb 5 -- 7:00pm MT
Shuster  
Smith    Watch Live Curling!
Casper  
Dropkin    Watch Live Curling!
Sobering  
Dunnam  
Sampson  
Ruohonen  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Heggestad1-3 at 2019 KW Fall Classic

Sep 19 - 22, 2019

Barrie, Ontario
Games: 4  
Record: 1W - 3L  
PF/G: 6.33  
PA/G: 7.67  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.25  
Steal Defense: 0.31  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.29  

 
Heather Heggestad (Barrie, ON) finished 1-3 in the 20 team
KW Fall Classic qualifying round, held September 19 - 22, 2019 at the K-W Granite Club in Waterloo, Canada. In their opening game, Heggestad lost 7-4 to Sophie Jackson (Dumfries, SCO), then responded with a 7-3 win over Chelsea Brandwood (Listowel, ON). Heggestad went on to lose 6-4 against Kirsten Marshall (Waterloo, ON). Heggestad lost 7-4 to Sayaka Yoshimura (Sapporo, JPN) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Heggestad earned 1.884 world rankings points for their preliminary round wins, moving up 2 spots the World Ranking Standings into 94th place overall with 31.720 total points. Heggestad ranks 75th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 5.033 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: ZEH-NOH Japan Curling Championship
Kitami, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Feb 1 -- 3:00am CT
Suzuki Final
Kitazawa 10  (8) Watch Live Curling!
Suzuki Final
Tabata (9) Watch Live Curling!
Nakamura 13  Final
Zaikan (6) Watch Live Curling!
Sasaki Final
Kanai (10) Watch Live Curling!
M: SaskTel Tankard
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sat, Feb 4 -- 3:00pm CT
Muyres Final
Hartung (8)
Heidt Final
Jacobson 10  (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: ZEH-NOH Japan Curling Championship
Kitami, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 17 -- Thu, Feb 2 -- 11:30pm ET
Yoshioka Final
Sato 14  (6) Watch Live Curling!
Yanagisawa Final
Hirata (10)
Morozumi Final
Ichimura (6)
Noguchi 11  Final
Ogihara (9) Watch Live Curling!
M: Scottish Curling Championships
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Mon, Feb 6 -- 8:00pm GMT
Craik  
Craik    Watch Live Curling!
Waddell  
Strawhorn    Watch Live Curling!
Whyte  
Carson    Watch Live Curling!
Bryce  
Mouat    Watch Live Curling!
W: Scottish Curling Championships
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Mon, Feb 6 -- 12:00pm GMT
Henderson  
Barr    Watch Live Curling!
Morrison  
Blair    Watch Live Curling!
Mitchell  
Bass    Watch Live Curling!
Farmer  
Young    Watch Live Curling!
D: Goldline Mixed Doubles Trois-Rivieres
Trois Rivieres, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Feb 4 -- 4:15pm ET
Chea/Maur Final
Adam/Robi (6)
Berg/Jutr Final
Bras/Bras (8)
Lapl/Gibe 6th
Ging/Bell
M: Swedish Curling Championships
Karlstad, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Feb 4 -- 2:00pm CET
Kraupp Final
Westerberg (5)
Nordgren Final
Hakansson (7)
Julius Final
Eriksson (7)
W: Swedish Curling Championships
Karlstad, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Feb 4 -- 8:00am ET
Sundberg Final
Hasselborg (6)
Dryburgh Final
Wrana 10  (7)
M: USA Curling National Championships
Denver, CO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Sun, Feb 5 -- 7:00pm MT
Shuster  
Smith    Watch Live Curling!
Casper  
Dropkin    Watch Live Curling!
Sobering  
Dunnam  
Sampson  
Ruohonen  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Scotties Tournament of Hearts Draw Announced

Scotties Tournament of Hearts Draw Announced

Kerri Einarson will begin its pursuit for a record-tying fourth consecutive title against Quebec's Team Laurie St-Georges on Feb.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑