World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 7:30am ET
Dexter 2nd
Weagle
Manuel 2nd
MacDougall
: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 9:00pm MT
Orsted Final
Anderson (8)
Englot Final
Barber (8)
Mitchell Final
Ackerman (7)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 8:30am AT
Black 2nd
Breen
Jones 2nd
Nodding
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 9:00pm CT
Ogg Final
Beaudry (8)
Jensen Final
Terrick (7)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 9:00pm CT
Maisey Final
Bijl (5)
Hamm Final
Albig (6)
Wiebe Final
Steski (7)
Olafson 10  Final
Dundas (6)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 8:00pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (8)
Rupp/Wunderlin Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Gardner0-4 at 2019 The Big Spiel

Jan 10 - 13, 2019

St. Paul, Minnesota
No Photo
SKIP
John
Gardner

  No Photo
Third
Jason
Curtis

  No Photo
Second
Karie
Pitzl

  No Photo
Lead
Shawn
Haag

 
Games: 4  
Record: 0W - 4L  
PF/G: 6.67  
PA/G: 10.67  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.27  
Steal Defense: 0.53  
Force Efficiency: 0.20  
Steal Efficiency: 0.33  

 
John Gardner (St. Paul, MN) finished 0-4 in the 0 team
The Big Spiel qualifying round, held January 10 - 13, 2019 in , . In their opening game, Gardner lost 8-2 to Taylor Hill (Blaine, MN), droppimg another game, 8-6 to Brian Betlock (Chaska, MN). Gardner lost 8-7 to Bob Zacher (Chaska, MN). Gardner lost 8-5 to Michael Yaremchuk (St. Paul, MN) in their final qualifying round match.
 
. For week of the event schedule, Gardner did not improve upon their best events, remaining at th place on the World Ranking Standings with total points. Gardner ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 7:30am ET
Dexter 2nd
Weagle
Manuel 2nd
MacDougall
: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 9:00pm MT
Orsted Final
Anderson (8)
Englot Final
Barber (8)
Mitchell Final
Ackerman (7)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 8:30am AT
Black 2nd
Breen
Jones 2nd
Nodding
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 9:00pm CT
Ogg Final
Beaudry (8)
Jensen Final
Terrick (7)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 9:00pm CT
Maisey Final
Bijl (5)
Hamm Final
Albig (6)
Wiebe Final
Steski (7)
Olafson 10  Final
Dundas (6)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 8:00pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (8)
Rupp/Wunderlin Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Cameron's Brewing Mixed Doubles Goes This Weekend

Cameron's Brewing Mixed Doubles Goes This Weekend

A welcome back to curling in Ontario as Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing (Photo: Curling Canada/Rob Blanchard Photography), John Epping and Lisa Weagle highlight entries into the Cameron's Brewing Mixed Doubles, the first of four events playing in Kitchener-Waterloo to start the season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑