Curling Scores

W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 10:00am CT
Ackland 6th
Watling
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 10:00am CT
Calvert 6th
Birchard
Grassie 6th
Wiebe
Gunnlaugson 7th
Chambers
Gauthier 7th
McDonald
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 9:00am ET
Purdy Final
Moffatt (8)
Howard Final
Tippin (8)
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 9:00am CT
Terrick Final
Lukowich (8)
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 9:00am CT
Bijl Final
Van Ryssel (6)
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 12:00pm ET
Warriner 2nd
Murphy
Sutherland 2nd
Froud
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Eddy0-4 at 2019 The Big Spiel

Jan 10 - 13, 2019

Lakeland, Minnesota
No Photo
SKIP
Merlin
Eddy

  No Photo
Third
Don
Eddy

  No Photo
Second
Mike
Bombardier

  No Photo
Lead
Jamie
Bombardier

 
Games: 4  
Record: 0W - 4L  
PF/G: 6.54  
PA/G: 13.85  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.29  
Steal Defense: 0.53  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.11  

 
Merlin Eddy (Lakeland, MN) finished 0-4 in the 0 team
The Big Spiel qualifying round, held January 10 - 13, 2019 in , . In their opening game, Eddy lost 13-2 to Jonathan Jamieson (Blaine, MN), droppimg another game, 8-7 to Joe Walter (St. Paul, MN). Eddy lost 7-5 to Joe Evert (St. Paul, MN). Eddy lost 8-3 to Guy Davis (Blaine, MN) in their final qualifying round match.
 
. For week of the event schedule, Eddy did not improve upon their best events, remaining at th place on the World Ranking Standings with total points. Eddy ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 10:00am CT
Ackland 6th
Watling
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 10:00am CT
Calvert 6th
Birchard
Grassie 6th
Wiebe
Gunnlaugson 7th
Chambers
Gauthier 7th
McDonald
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 9:00am ET
Purdy Final
Moffatt (8)
Howard Final
Tippin (8)
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 9:00am CT
Terrick Final
Lukowich (8)
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 9:00am CT
Bijl Final
Van Ryssel (6)
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 12:00pm ET
Warriner 2nd
Murphy
Sutherland 2nd
Froud
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Taking the route of maximum coverage, Matt Dunstone won two on Sunday, including an 8-2 win over Rylan Kleiter in the Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series Final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑