World Curling Report

Curling Scores

: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 8:00pm MT
Mitchell Final
Anderson (7)
Martin Final
Englot (8)
Barber Final
Ackerman (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 8:30pm AT
Ladouceur Final
Breen (8)
Powers 9th
Birt
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 7:30pm ET
Thompson Final
Manuel (7)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 9:00pm CT
Terrick Final
Stobbe (8)
Jensen Final
Gevers (7)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 3:00pm CT
Skog Final
Lyburn (6)
McDonald Final
Freeman (7)
Peters Final
Freiheit (6)
McGillivray Final
Johnson (6)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 7:00pm CET
Rupp/Wunderlin Final
Perret/Rios (8)
Paetz/Michel Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Hart4-3 at 2019 The Big Spiel

Jan 10 - 13, 2019

St. Paul, Minnesota
No Photo
SKIP
Gabe
Hart

  No Photo
Third
Steve
Rooney

  No Photo
Second
Doug
Lieser

  No Photo
Lead
Jason
Folken

 
Games: 7  
Record: 4W - 3L  
PF/G: 10.23  
PA/G: 8.37  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.30  
Steal Defense: 0.35  
Force Efficiency: 0.45  
Steal Efficiency: 0.43  

 
Gabe Hart (St. Paul, MN) finished 4-3 in the 0 team
The Big Spiel qualifying round, held January 10 - 13, 2019 in , . In their opening game, Hart defeated Matthew Stotts (Denver, CO) 14-1, then went on to lose 7-2 against Darren Kress (Chaska, MN). Hart lost 8-1 to Samuel Thiesse (Blaine, MN) where Hart responded with a 7-6 win over Kirk Thompson (Blaine, MN). Hart won 6-1 against Guy Davis (Blaine, MN), then won 9-3 against Mae Hagenbuch (Waltham, IL). Hart went on to lose 10-5 against Ron Silverness (St. Paul, MN) in their final qualifying round match.
 
. For week of the event schedule, Hart did not improve upon their best events, remaining at th place on the World Ranking Standings with total points. Hart ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 8:00pm MT
Mitchell Final
Anderson (7)
Martin Final
Englot (8)
Barber Final
Ackerman (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 8:30pm AT
Ladouceur Final
Breen (8)
Powers 9th
Birt
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 7:30pm ET
Thompson Final
Manuel (7)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 9:00pm CT
Terrick Final
Stobbe (8)
Jensen Final
Gevers (7)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 3:00pm CT
Skog Final
Lyburn (6)
McDonald Final
Freeman (7)
Peters Final
Freiheit (6)
McGillivray Final
Johnson (6)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 7:00pm CET
Rupp/Wunderlin Final
Perret/Rios (8)
Paetz/Michel Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Cameron's Brewing Mixed Doubles Goes This Weekend

Cameron's Brewing Mixed Doubles Goes This Weekend

A welcome back to curling in Ontario as Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing (Photo: Curling Canada/Rob Blanchard Photography), John Epping and Lisa Weagle highlight entries into the Cameron's Brewing Mixed Doubles, the first of four events playing in Kitchener-Waterloo to start the season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑