[[4:3.2063]] Anderson3-2 at Viterra Saskatchewan Women's Challenge

Curling Scores

W: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 12:00pm ET
Jennifer Jones  
Tracy Fleury  
: Kuntai World Wheelchair Curling Championship
Beijing, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 2:00am ET
Latvia Final
Korea (8)
Norway Final
United States (7)
Switzerland Final
Canada (7)
Sweden 10  Final
Slovakia (7)
M: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 8:00pm ET
Bruce Mouat Final
Brendan Bottcher (8)
Brad Gushue Final
Brad Jacobs (6)
B: Lakeshore U21 Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 7:00pm ET
Ryan Strang Final
Timothy Marin (EE)
Luke Godin Final
Brayden Snow (EE)
B: Lakeshore CWG Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 4:30pm AT
Liam Quinlan Final
Jack Higdon (8)
Isaiah Dalton Final
Zach Atherton 10  (8)
Mark Strang Final
Calan MacIsaac 11  (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Anderson3-2 at Viterra Saskatchewan Women's Challenge

Dec 14 - 16, 2018

Saskatoon, Saskatchewan
Games: 5  
Record: 3W - 2L  
PF/G: 8.10  
PA/G: 7.62  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.30  
Steal Defense: 0.35  
Force Efficiency: 0.58  
Steal Efficiency: 0.32  

 
Sherry Anderson (Saskatoon, SK) finished 3-2 in the 16 team
Viterra Saskatchewan Women's Challenge qualifying round, held December 14 - 16, 2018 in , . In their opening game, Anderson defeated Shellan Miskiman (Tisdale, SK) 9-3, then went on to lose 8-2 against Sherry Just (Saskatoon, SK). Anderson responded with a 10-1 win over Stasia Wisniewski (Regina, SK). Anderson won 8-7 against Ashley Howard (Regina, SK). Anderson went on to lose 13-5 against Chantelle Eberle (Regina, SK) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Anderson earned 3.206 world rankings points for their preliminary round wins. Anderson gained -0.40899999999999 points improving upon their best 8 events, though dropped 1 spots on the World Ranking Standings into 45thplace overall with 103.989 total points. Anderson ranks 36th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 89.531 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 12:00pm ET
Jennifer Jones  
Tracy Fleury  
: Kuntai World Wheelchair Curling Championship
Beijing, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 2:00am ET
Latvia Final
Korea (8)
Norway Final
United States (7)
Switzerland Final
Canada (7)
Sweden 10  Final
Slovakia (7)
M: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 8:00pm ET
Bruce Mouat Final
Brendan Bottcher (8)
Brad Gushue Final
Brad Jacobs (6)
B: Lakeshore U21 Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 7:00pm ET
Ryan Strang Final
Timothy Marin (EE)
Luke Godin Final
Brayden Snow (EE)
B: Lakeshore CWG Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 4:30pm AT
Liam Quinlan Final
Jack Higdon (8)
Isaiah Dalton Final
Zach Atherton 10  (8)
Mark Strang Final
Calan MacIsaac 11  (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones and E. Kim Set for Semis Matchup at GSOC Masters

Jones and E. Kim Set for Semis Matchup at GSOC Masters

Jennifer Jones (Photo: Anil Mungal) will meet Korea's Eunjung Kim Saturday night in the semi-finals at the 2021 Grand Slam of Curling Masters.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑