Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Moskaleva/Eremin2-4 at 2018 Curling World Cup Omaha

Dec 5 - 9, 2018

Moscow, Russia
Games: 6  
Record: 2W - 4L  
PF/G: 7.78  
PA/G: 10.44  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.27  
Steal Defense: 0.41  
Force Efficiency: 0.33  
Steal Efficiency: 0.35  

 
Anastasia Moskaleva/Alexander Eremin (Moscow, RUS) finished 2-4 in the 0 team
Curling World Cup Omaha qualifying round, held December 5 - 9, 2018 in , . In their opening game, Moskaleva/Eremin defeated Rui Wang/De Xin Ba (Harbin, CHN) 8-5, then went on to lose 9-6 against Kristin Moen Skaslien/Magnus Nedregotten (Oslo, NOR). Moskaleva/Eremin lost 8-3 to Tabitha Peterson/Joe Polo (Bemidji, MN). Moskaleva/Eremin lost 11-4 to Wang/Ba where Moskaleva/Eremin responded with a 8-6 win over Skaslien/Nedregotten. Moskaleva/Eremin went on to lose 8-6 against Peterson/Polo in their final qualifying round match.
 
. For week 17 of the event schedule, Moskaleva/Eremin did not improve upon their best events, remaining at th place on the World Ranking Standings with total points. Moskaleva/Eremin ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Taking the route of maximum coverage, Matt Dunstone won two on Sunday, including an 8-2 win over Rylan Kleiter in the Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series Final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑