[[5:14.7873]] Schoepp Reaches 2019 International Bernese Ladies Cup Quarters

Curling Scores

(WATCH LIVE!)
M: Tim Hortons Curling Trials
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 28 -- 7:00pm CT
Brad Gushue Final
Brad Jacobs (10)
W: Tim Hortons Curling Trials
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 28 -- 11:00am CT
Tracy Fleury Final
Jennifer Jones (EE)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 11:30am CET
Latvia Final
Norway 10  (10)
Hungary Final
England (9)
: Ponoka U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 28 -- 3:30pm MT
Nate Burton Final
Peter Hlushak (7)
: Ponoka U18 Junior Bonspiel
Ponoka, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 28 -- 3:30pm MT
Wyatt Wright Final
Jordan Bauer (6)
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 28 -- 4:00pm CT
Ryan Wiebe Final
Riley Smith (8)
W: Part II Bistro Ladies Classic
Wingham, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 28 -- 3:00pm ET
Cathy Auld Final
Irene Schori (7)
D: SaskTel Curling Stadium Swift Current Doubles
Swift Current, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 28 -- 12:00pm CT
Barber/Heidt Final
Sherry Just (EE) Watch Live Curling!
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 28 -- 1:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias Final
Kristy McDonald (4)
D: Fredericton Mixed Doubles
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 28 -- 11:00am AT
McLeod/Eldridge Final
Melissa Adams 11  (6)
W: Canadian Junior World Qualifier
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 1:00pm CT
Northern Ontario Final
Alberta (10)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 5:00pm CET
Scotland Final
Sweden (9)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 12:30pm CET
Scotland Final
Sweden (10)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 11:30am CET
Turkey Final
Russia (EE)
Spain 12  Final
Latvia (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Schoepp Reaches 2019 International Bernese Ladies Cup Quarters

Jan 10 - 13, 2019

Garmisch-Partenkirchen, Germany
Player Photo
SKIP
Andrea
Schoepp

  No Photo
Third
Melanie
Robillard

  No Photo
Second
Kerstin
Ruch

  No Photo
Lead
Lisa
Ruch

 
Games: 6  
Record: 4W - 2L  
PF/G: 6.44  
PA/G: 4.44  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.25  
Steal Defense: 0.16  
Force Efficiency: 0.69  
Steal Efficiency: 0.35  
Andrea Schoepp (Garmisch-Partenkirchen, GER) qualified for the 2019 International Bernese Ladies Cup playoffs, dropping their quarterfinals match 5-4 against Daniela Jentsch (Fuessen, GER). of the 2019 International Bernese Ladies Cup in Bern, Switzerland;
 
Schoepp finished 4-1 in the 24 team International Bernese Ladies Cup qualifying round, held January 10 - 13, 2019 in , . In their opening game, Schoepp defeated Corrie Huerlimann (Luzern, SUI) 6-1, then went on to lose 6-3 against Min Ji Kim (chuncheon city, KOR). Schoepp responded with a 4-2 win over Michelle Schlachter (Bern, SUI). Schoepp won 5-4 against Selina Witschonke (Luzern, SUI), then won 7-2 against Tori Koana () in their final qualifying round match.
 
Schoepp earned 14.787 world rankings points for their Top 5 finish in the International Bernese Ladies Cup. Schoepp move up 54 spots after posting a net gain of 14.579 points improving upon their best 8 results so far this season, ranking 116th overall with 26.122 total points on the World Ranking Standings. Schoepp ranks 111th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 25.706 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

(WATCH LIVE!)
M: Tim Hortons Curling Trials
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 28 -- 7:00pm CT
Brad Gushue Final
Brad Jacobs (10)
W: Tim Hortons Curling Trials
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 28 -- 11:00am CT
Tracy Fleury Final
Jennifer Jones (EE)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 11:30am CET
Latvia Final
Norway 10  (10)
Hungary Final
England (9)
: Ponoka U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 28 -- 3:30pm MT
Nate Burton Final
Peter Hlushak (7)
: Ponoka U18 Junior Bonspiel
Ponoka, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 28 -- 3:30pm MT
Wyatt Wright Final
Jordan Bauer (6)
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 28 -- 4:00pm CT
Ryan Wiebe Final
Riley Smith (8)
W: Part II Bistro Ladies Classic
Wingham, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 28 -- 3:00pm ET
Cathy Auld Final
Irene Schori (7)
D: SaskTel Curling Stadium Swift Current Doubles
Swift Current, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 28 -- 12:00pm CT
Barber/Heidt Final
Sherry Just (EE) Watch Live Curling!
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 28 -- 1:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias Final
Kristy McDonald (4)
D: Fredericton Mixed Doubles
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 28 -- 11:00am AT
McLeod/Eldridge Final
Melissa Adams 11  (6)
W: Canadian Junior World Qualifier
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 1:00pm CT
Northern Ontario Final
Alberta (10)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 5:00pm CET
Scotland Final
Sweden (9)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 12:30pm CET
Scotland Final
Sweden (10)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 11:30am CET
Turkey Final
Russia (EE)
Spain 12  Final
Latvia (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Gushue Wins Trials Gold, Set for Second Olympic Games

Gushue Wins Trials Gold, Set for Second Olympic Games

SASKATOON - Brad Gushue (Picture: Curling Canada) is going back to the Winter Olympics for the first time in 15-years, after beating Brad Jacobs 4-3 in Sunday night's men's final the 2021 Tim Hortons Curling Trials.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑