[[9:0.4016]] Hartung1-3 at 2018 Saskatchewan Tour Championship

World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Hartung1-3 at 2018 Saskatchewan Tour Championship

Jan 5 - 7, 2018

Langenburg, Saskatchewan
Player Photo
SKIP
Jeff
Hartung

  Player Photo
Third
Jason
Krupski

  Player Photo
Second
Mat
Ring

  Player Photo
Lead
Brandon
Leippi

 
Games: 4  
Record: 1W - 3L  
PF/G: 4.81  
PA/G: 7.41  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.20  
Steal Defense: 0.44  
Force Efficiency: 0.57  
Steal Efficiency: 0.11  

 
Jeff Hartung (Langenburg, SK) finished 1-3 in the 12 team
Saskatchewan Tour Championship qualifying round, held January 5 - 7, 2018 in , . In their opening game, Hartung lost 4-1 to Josh Heidt (Saskatoon, SK), then responded with a 5-4 win over Ryan Armstrong (Lashburn, SK). Hartung went on to lose 6-5 against Dale Craig (Saskatoon, SK). Hartung lost 6-2 to Ryan Deis (Fox Valley, SK) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Hartung earned 0.402 world rankings points for their preliminary round wins, dropping 3 spots on the World Ranking Standings into 195th place overall with 20.284 total points. Hartung ranks 151st overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 14.906 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑