[[7:1.2049]] Chambers3-3 at 2018 Saskatchewan Tour Championship

Curling Scores

M: ATB Okotoks Classic
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 26 -- 2:00pm MT
Ross Whyte Final
Kevin Koe (5) Watch Live Curling!
W: The Challenger
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 26 -- 10:00am CET
Eve Muirhead Final
Irene Schori (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Swiss Olympic Qualification
Biel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Sep 24 -- 10:00am CET
Peter De Cruz Final
Yannick Schwaller (10) Watch Live Curling!
M: Chairman's Cup
Seoul, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Sep 27 -- 2:00am CET
JaeBeom Lee Final
Jongduk Park (9)
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 26 -- 2:30pm AT
Travis Colter Final
Stuart Thompson (8)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 26 -- 2:30pm AT
Andrea Crawford Final
Christina Black (8)
W: Chairman's Cup
Seoul, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 26 -- 8:00pm ET
Unchi Gim 10  Final
Minji Kim (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Chambers3-3 at 2018 Saskatchewan Tour Championship

Jan 5 - 7, 2018

Swift Current, Saskatchewan
Player Photo
SKIP
Jeff
Chambers

  No Photo
Third
Reagan
Hadden

  No Photo
Second
Justin
Senicar

  No Photo
Lead
Jason
Senicar

 
Games: 6  
Record: 3W - 3L  
PF/G: 8.10  
PA/G: 6.19  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.39  
Steal Defense: 0.37  
Force Efficiency: 0.67  
Steal Efficiency: 0.39  

 
Jeff Chambers (Swift Current, SK) finished 3-3 in the 12 team
Saskatchewan Tour Championship qualifying round, held January 5 - 7, 2018 in , . In their opening game, Chambers defeated Michael Carss (Saskatoon, SK) 6-5, then went on to lose 6-4 against Brent Gedak (Estevan, SK). Chambers responded with a 10-0 win over Drew Heidt (Kerrobert, SK). Chambers went on to lose 7-3 against Mike Armstrong (Regina, SK). Chambers responded with a 6-2 win over Ryan Armstrong (Lashburn, SK). Chambers went on to lose 6-5 against Dale Craig (Saskatoon, SK) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Chambers earned 1.205 world rankings points for their preliminary round wins, moving up 4 spots the World Ranking Standings into 255th place overall with 11.753 total points. Chambers ranks 183rd overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 10.562 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: ATB Okotoks Classic
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 26 -- 2:00pm MT
Ross Whyte Final
Kevin Koe (5) Watch Live Curling!
W: The Challenger
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 26 -- 10:00am CET
Eve Muirhead Final
Irene Schori (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Swiss Olympic Qualification
Biel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Sep 24 -- 10:00am CET
Peter De Cruz Final
Yannick Schwaller (10) Watch Live Curling!
M: Chairman's Cup
Seoul, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Sep 27 -- 2:00am CET
JaeBeom Lee Final
Jongduk Park (9)
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 26 -- 2:30pm AT
Travis Colter Final
Stuart Thompson (8)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 26 -- 2:30pm AT
Andrea Crawford Final
Christina Black (8)
W: Chairman's Cup
Seoul, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 26 -- 8:00pm ET
Unchi Gim 10  Final
Minji Kim (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Galusha Books Place into Olympic Pre-Trials

Galusha Books Place into Olympic Pre-Trials

Yellowknife's Kerry Galusha won 9-8 over Jessie Hunkin (North Battleford) to book their spot into Canadian Olympic Pre-Trials in Liverpool, Nova Scotia.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑