[[15:1.1222]] Mercier0-7 at 2019 Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships

Curling Scores

M: SCT Moose Jaw Cash Spiel
Moose Jaw, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 9:00pm MT
Behm Final
Howard (8)
Gedak Final
Zuravloff (8)
Wills Final
Zuravloff (6)
Deis Final
Bryden (EE)
Gamble Final
Woloschuk (7)
Kleiter Final
Knapp (8)
M: SCT Nutana Cash Spiel
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 9:00am MT
Manners Final
Mikush (6)
Carss Final
Flasch (6)
Drewitz Final
Pomedli (7)
Ackerman Final
Korte (7)
: Banff U18 Junior Womens Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 12:00pm MT
Minshull 4th
Johnston
Northwood 4th
Molberg
Jackson 3rd
Shannon
Dieckelt 4th
Plett
M: Challenge Nord-Ouest Air Creebec
Val-d, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 12:30pm ET
Melancon Final
Dufresne (4)
Frappier Final
Lafreniere (6)
Bienvenue Final
Bedard (6)
Gravel 7th
Giroux
J: Oak Island Junior Mens Cashspiel
Chester, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 11:30am ET
Weagle Final
Strang (6)
McEachren Final
Snow (8)
Mosher 11  Final
Kavanaugh (8)
MacIsaac Final
Schut (6)
: Banff U15 Junior Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 11:00am ET
Burton 10  Final
Fleger (6)
Donaldson Final
Whitbread (8)
Yarmuch Final
Whittmire (8)
Thomas Final
Matter (8)
J: Banff U18 Junior Mens Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 10:00am ET
Wipf Final
Wright (8)
Chung Final
Davies (7)
Burton Final
Perozak (7)
Kiist Final
Cheung (EE)
J: Oak Island Junior Womens Cashspiel
Chester, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 8:30am AT
Nodding Final
Blades (7)
Shaw Final
Proulx (8)
Stevens Final
MacNutt (8)
Forsythe Final
Callaghan (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Mercier0-7 at 2019 Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships

Nov 16 - 24, 2018

Lyon, France
No Photo
Fourth
Quentin
Morand

  No Photo
SKIP
Eddy
Mercier

  No Photo
Second
Jeremy
Frarier

  No Photo
Lead
Killian
Gaudin

 
Games: 9  
Record: 1W - 8L  
PF/G: 5.50  
PA/G: 8.00  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.21  
Steal Defense: 0.40  
Force Efficiency: 0.54  
Steal Efficiency: 0.20  

 
Eddy Mercier (Lyon, FRA) finished 0-7 in the 16 team
Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships qualifying round, held November 16 - 24, 2018 in , . In their opening game, Mercier lost 8-2 to Sergio Vez (Vitoria-Gasteiz, ESP), droppimg another game, 7-6 to Ugurcan Karagoz (Erzurum, TUR). Mercier lost 8-3 to Pavol Pitonak (Bratislava, SVK). Mercier lost 8-3 to David Sik (Prague, CZE). Mercier lost 6-5 to Ritvars Gulbis (Riga, LAT). Mercier lost 7-6 to Zsolt Kiss (Budapest, HUN). Mercier lost 8-6 to Harri Lill (Tallinn, EST) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Mercier earned 1.122 world rankings points for their preliminary round wins, moving up 16 spots the World Ranking Standings into 278th place overall with 6.559 total points. Mercier ranks 221st overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 5.704 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: SCT Moose Jaw Cash Spiel
Moose Jaw, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 9:00pm MT
Behm Final
Howard (8)
Gedak Final
Zuravloff (8)
Wills Final
Zuravloff (6)
Deis Final
Bryden (EE)
Gamble Final
Woloschuk (7)
Kleiter Final
Knapp (8)
M: SCT Nutana Cash Spiel
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 9:00am MT
Manners Final
Mikush (6)
Carss Final
Flasch (6)
Drewitz Final
Pomedli (7)
Ackerman Final
Korte (7)
: Banff U18 Junior Womens Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 12:00pm MT
Minshull 4th
Johnston
Northwood 4th
Molberg
Jackson 3rd
Shannon
Dieckelt 4th
Plett
M: Challenge Nord-Ouest Air Creebec
Val-d, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 12:30pm ET
Melancon Final
Dufresne (4)
Frappier Final
Lafreniere (6)
Bienvenue Final
Bedard (6)
Gravel 7th
Giroux
J: Oak Island Junior Mens Cashspiel
Chester, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 11:30am ET
Weagle Final
Strang (6)
McEachren Final
Snow (8)
Mosher 11  Final
Kavanaugh (8)
MacIsaac Final
Schut (6)
: Banff U15 Junior Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 11:00am ET
Burton 10  Final
Fleger (6)
Donaldson Final
Whitbread (8)
Yarmuch Final
Whittmire (8)
Thomas Final
Matter (8)
J: Banff U18 Junior Mens Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 10:00am ET
Wipf Final
Wright (8)
Chung Final
Davies (7)
Burton Final
Perozak (7)
Kiist Final
Cheung (EE)
J: Oak Island Junior Womens Cashspiel
Chester, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 8:30am AT
Nodding Final
Blades (7)
Shaw Final
Proulx (8)
Stevens Final
MacNutt (8)
Forsythe Final
Callaghan (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Zacharias Takes Atkins Curling Classic Title

Zacharias Takes Atkins Curling Classic Title

World Junior Champions Mackenzie Zacharias of Altona (Photo: Curling Canada/Melanie Johnson) won 6-3 over Darcy Robertson's Winnipeg foursome on Sunday.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑