[[11:0.9513]] Gaspari

Curling Scores

B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Gaspari

Jan 11 - 14, 2018

Cortina d'Ampezzo, Italy
Games: 5  
Record: 1W - 4L  
PF/G: 6.90  
PA/G: 11.72  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.21  
Steal Defense: 0.44  
Force Efficiency: 0.29  
Steal Efficiency: 0.38  

 
Diana Gaspari (Cortina d'Ampezzo, ITA) needed a tiebreaker to advance to the playoffs, failed to advance to the playoff round, losing in the tiebreaker round, Gaspari finished 0-3 in the 32 team
International Bernese Ladies Cup qualifying round, held January 11 - 14, 2018 in , . In their opening game, Gaspari lost 10-2 to Anna Kubeskova (Prague, CZE), droppimg another game, 9-2 to Alina Paetz (Zurich, SUI). Gaspari lost 6-5 to Anette Norberg (Stocksund, SWE) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Gaspari earned 0.951 world rankings points for their preliminary round wins, remaining in 81st place overall on the World Ranking Standings with 62.448 total points. Gaspari ranks 57th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 54.418 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Gushue Opens Up in Sweeps and Stones

Gushue Opens Up in Sweeps and Stones

As Brad Gushue of St. John's prepares for the Olympics, he joins his teammates in talking about how they got started in a new series on the team.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑