[[11:0.9513]] Hamilton

Curling Scores

B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Hamilton

Jan 11 - 14, 2018

Edinburgh, Scotland
Player Photo
SKIP
Claire
Hamilton

  Player Photo
Third
Gina
Aitken

  Player Photo
Second
Rachael
Halliday

  Player Photo
Lead
Rachel
Hannen

 
Games: 5  
Record: 1W - 4L  
PF/G: 5.76  
PA/G: 10.61  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.25  
Steal Defense: 0.55  
Force Efficiency: 0.60  
Steal Efficiency: 0.15  

 
Claire Hamilton (Edinburgh, SCO) needed a tiebreaker to advance to the playoffs, Hamilton finished 1-3 in the 32 team
International Bernese Ladies Cup qualifying round, held January 11 - 14, 2018 in , . In their opening game, Hamilton lost 9-1 to Elena Stern (Wetzikon, SUI), droppimg another game, 8-3 to Jamie Sinclair (Blaine, USA) where Hamilton responded with a 9-5 win over Michelle Schlachter (Bern, SUI). Hamilton went on to lose 5-4 against Daniela Jentsch (F�ssen, GER) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Hamilton earned 0.951 world rankings points for their preliminary round wins, remaining in 117th place overall on the World Ranking Standings with 34.415 total points. Hamilton ranks 137th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 11.901 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Gushue Opens Up in Sweeps and Stones

Gushue Opens Up in Sweeps and Stones

As Brad Gushue of St. John's prepares for the Olympics, he joins his teammates in talking about how they got started in a new series on the team.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑