[[3:8.5531]] Martin4-1 at Ontario Tankard - Qualifier 4

Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Martin4-1 at Ontario Tankard - Qualifier 4

Dec 16 - 18, 2016

Oshawa, Ontario
Player Photo
SKIP
Nathan
Martin

  No Photo
Third
Nick
Moffatt

  No Photo
Second
Seth
Vogan

  No Photo
Lead
Ryan
O'Neil

 
Games: 5  
Record: 4W - 1L  
PF/G: 9.05  
PA/G: 6.19  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.61  
Steal Defense: 0.17  
Force Efficiency: 0.53  
Steal Efficiency: 0.29  

 
Nathan Martin (Oshawa, ON) finished 4-1 in the 12 team
Ontario Tankard - Qualifier 4 qualifying round, held December 16 - 18, 2016 in , . In their opening game, Martin defeated Rick Law (Kingsville, ON) 9-3, then went on to lose 9-5 against Scott Bailey (Dundas, ON). Martin responded with a 8-7 win over Glenn Garneys (London, ON). Martin won 8-1 against Drew Macklin (Burlington, ON), then won 8-6 against Len Rominger (Welland, ON) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Martin earned 8.553 world rankings points for their Top 3 finish in the Ontario Tankard - Qualifier 4, moving up 134 spots the World Ranking Standings into 235th place overall with 12.668 total points. Martin ranks 203rd overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 8.553 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Taking the route of maximum coverage, Matt Dunstone won two on Sunday, including an 8-2 win over Rylan Kleiter in the Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series Final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑