Curling Scores

W: Euro Super Series
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 8:30am GMT
Roervik Final
Blair (5)
Constantini Final
Jaeggi (EE)
Wrana Final
Henderson (8)
M: Baden Masters
Baden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 1:00pm CET
Iseli 7th
Gosgens
Mouat 7th
Schwaller
Waddell 8th
Flasch
Retornaz 10  8th
Hostmaelingen
M: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 1:40am ET
Ishimura Final
Iida (7)
Maeda Final
Abe (7)
Morozumi Final
Sato (7)
Hirata Final
Noguchi (8)
Get Your Free Meals!
W: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Wakkanai, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 10:20pm ET
Kitazawa Final
Sasaki (8)
Yamamoto Final
Minami (8)
Miura  
Tabata  
Yoshimura 10  Final
Kanai (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Foss1-4 at 2016 Braehead Junior Invitational

Sep 2 - 4, 2016

Oslo, Norway
Games: 5  
Record: 1W - 3L (1T)  
PF/G: 5.71  
PA/G: 8.00  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.31  
Steal Defense: 0.38  
Force Efficiency: 0.62  
Steal Efficiency: 0.26  

 
Kristian Foss (Oslo, NOR) finished 1-4 in the 0 team
Braehead Junior Invitational qualifying round, held September 2 - 4, 2016 in , . In their opening game, Foss lost 7-5 to Marc Muskatewitz (Fuessen, GER), then responded with a 5-3 win over Lucien Lottenbach (Luzern, SUI). Foss went on to lose 6-3 against Luke Carson (Strathaven, SCO). Foss lost 5-5 to Magnus Ramsfjell (Oslo, NOR). Foss lost 7-2 to Cameron Bryce (Stirling, SCO) in their final qualifying round match.
 
. For week of the event schedule, Foss did not improve upon their best events, remaining at th place on the World Ranking Standings with total points. Foss ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: Euro Super Series
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 8:30am GMT
Roervik Final
Blair (5)
Constantini Final
Jaeggi (EE)
Wrana Final
Henderson (8)
M: Baden Masters
Baden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 1:00pm CET
Iseli 7th
Gosgens
Mouat 7th
Schwaller
Waddell 8th
Flasch
Retornaz 10  8th
Hostmaelingen
M: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 7:40am CET
Ishimura Final
Iida (7)
Maeda Final
Abe (7)
Morozumi Final
Sato (7)
Hirata Final
Noguchi (8)
W: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Wakkanai, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 4:20am CET
Kitazawa Final
Sasaki (8)
Yamamoto Final
Minami (8)
Miura  
Tabata  
Yoshimura 10  Final
Kanai (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑