[[27:0.9254]] Keiser

Curling Scores

W: World Qualification Event
Lohja, FIN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Wed, Jan 19 -- 7:00pm EET
LAT (Barone) 12  Final
FIN (Ahrenberg) (8)
B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Keiser

Jan 12 - 15, 2017

St. Gallen, Switzerland
No Photo
SKIP
Raphaela
Keiser

  No Photo
Third
Laura
Engler

  Player Photo
Second
Roxanne
Heritier

  No Photo
Lead
Nehla
Meier

 
Games: 5  
Record: 1W - 4L  
PF/G: 6.05  
PA/G: 6.58  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.13  
Steal Defense: 0.31  
Force Efficiency: 0.67  
Steal Efficiency: 0.32  

 
Raphaela Keiser (St. Gallen, SUI) needed a tiebreaker to advance to the playoffs, failed to advance to the playoff round, losing in the tiebreaker round, Keiser finished 0-3 in the 32 team
International Bernese Ladies Cup qualifying round, held January 12 - 15, 2017 in , . In their opening game, Keiser lost 6-5 to Hannah Fleming (Lockerbie, SCO), droppimg another game, 7-4 to Tori Koana (Yamanashi, JPN). Keiser lost 5-3 to Towe Lundman (Uppsala, SWE) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Keiser earned 0.925 world rankings points for their preliminary round wins. For week 22 of the event schedule, Keiser did not improve upon their best events, remaining at th place on the World Ranking Standings with total points. Keiser ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: World Qualification Event
Lohja, FIN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Wed, Jan 19 -- 7:00pm EET
LAT (Barone) 12  Final
FIN (Ahrenberg) (8)
B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Ontario Scotties Re-Scheduled

Ontario Scotties Re-Scheduled

CurlON has announced that the 2022 Ontario Scotties will be held April 7-10 Thornhill.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑