[[17:2.7762]] Stritt2-3 at 2017 International Bernese Ladies Cup

Curling Scores

B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Stritt2-3 at 2017 International Bernese Ladies Cup

Jan 12 - 15, 2017

Bern, Switzerland
No Photo
SKIP
Jana
Stritt

  Player Photo
Third
Stefanie
Berset

  No Photo
Second
Joelle
Lutz

  No Photo
Lead
Jasmine
Egli

 
Games: 7  
Record: 3W - 4L  
PF/G: 6.61  
PA/G: 7.32  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.40  
Steal Defense: 0.17  
Force Efficiency: 0.55  
Steal Efficiency: 0.15  

 
Jana Stritt (Bern, SUI) finished 2-3 in the 32 team
International Bernese Ladies Cup qualifying round, held January 12 - 15, 2017 in , . In their opening game, Stritt lost 7-6 to Allison Flaxey (Caledon, ON), droppimg another game, 7-5 to Isabelle Maillard (Uitikon, SUI) where Stritt responded with a 6-4 win over Marine Gauchat (Neuchatel, SUI). Stritt won 6-5 against Ursi Hegner (Uzwil, SUI). Stritt went on to lose 6-2 against Lisa Gisler (Bern, SUI) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Stritt earned 2.776 world rankings points for their preliminary round wins. For week 22 of the event schedule, Stritt did not improve upon their best events, remaining at th place on the World Ranking Standings with total points. Stritt ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Gushue Opens Up in Sweeps and Stones

Gushue Opens Up in Sweeps and Stones

As Brad Gushue of St. John's prepares for the Olympics, he joins his teammates in talking about how they got started in a new series on the team.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑