[[11:3.7016]] Koana4-3 at 2017 International Bernese Ladies Cup

Curling Scores

B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Koana4-3 at 2017 International Bernese Ladies Cup

Jan 12 - 15, 2017

Yamanashi, Japan
Player Photo
Fourth
Junko
Nishimuro

  Player Photo
SKIP
Tori
Koana

  Player Photo
Second
Yuna
Kotani

  Player Photo
Lead
Mao
Ishigaki

 
Games: 7  
Record: 4W - 3L  
PF/G: 7.09  
PA/G: 6.55  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.31  
Steal Defense: 0.37  
Force Efficiency: 0.69  
Steal Efficiency: 0.29  

 
Tori Koana (Yamanashi, JPN) finished 4-3 in the 32 team
International Bernese Ladies Cup qualifying round, held January 12 - 15, 2017 in , . In their opening game, Koana lost 6-4 to Melanie Barbezat (Biel, SUI), then responded with a 7-4 win over Raphaela Keiser (St. Gallen, SUI). Koana won 5-4 against Hazel Smith (Stirling, SCO). Koana went on to lose 7-6 against Nina Roth (Blaine, USA). Koana responded with a 7-5 win over Smith. Koana won 6-4 against Angelina Jensen (Hvidovre, DEN). Koana went on to lose 6-4 against Isabella Wrana (Sundbyberg, SWE) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Koana earned 3.702 world rankings points for their preliminary round wins, moving up 1 spots the World Ranking Standings into 104th place overall with 40.009 total points. Koana ranks 99th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 24.372 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Gushue Opens Up in Sweeps and Stones

Gushue Opens Up in Sweeps and Stones

As Brad Gushue of St. John's prepares for the Olympics, he joins his teammates in talking about how they got started in a new series on the team.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑