[[20:1.8508]] Malmi

Curling Scores

M: Baden Masters
Baden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 4:00pm CET
Edin Final
Dropkin (5)
Schnider 6th
Hoesli  Watch Live Curling!
Jermann 7th
Brunner  Watch Live Curling!
Whyte 7th
Walstad  Watch Live Curling!
W: Euro Super Series
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 4:30pm GMT
Jaeggi 3rd
Wrana
Henderson 4th
Roervik  Watch Live Curling!
Constantini 4th
Blair
M: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 1:40am ET
Ishimura Final
Iida (7)
Maeda Final
Abe (7)
Morozumi Final
Sato (7)
Hirata Final
Noguchi (8)
Get Your Free Meals!
W: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Wakkanai, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 10:20pm ET
Kitazawa Final
Sasaki (8)
Yamamoto Final
Minami (8)
Miura  
Tabata  
Yoshimura 10  Final
Kanai (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Malmi

Jan 12 - 15, 2017

Hyvinkaa, Finland
No Photo
SKIP
Anne
Malmi

  Player Photo
Third
Eszter
Juhasz

  No Photo
Second
Tiina
Suuripaa

  No Photo
Lead
Tuire
Autio

 
Games: 6  
Record: 2W - 4L  
PF/G: 5.95  
PA/G: 8.33  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.25  
Steal Defense: 0.32  
Force Efficiency: 0.33  
Steal Efficiency: 0.20  

 
Anne Malmi (Hyvinkaa, FIN) needed a tiebreaker to advance to the playoffs, Malmi finished 2-3 in the 32 team
International Bernese Ladies Cup qualifying round, held January 12 - 15, 2017 in , . In their opening game, Malmi lost 9-3 to Silvana Tirinzoni (Zurich, SUI), then responded with a 7-3 win over Towe Lundman (Uppsala, SWE). Malmi went on to lose 5-2 against Nina Roth (Blaine, USA). Malmi responded with a 8-5 win over Melanie Barbezat (Biel, SUI). Malmi went on to lose 4-2 against Lisa Gisler (Bern, SUI) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Malmi earned 1.851 world rankings points for their preliminary round wins, moving up 6 spots the World Ranking Standings into 157th place overall with 13.758 total points. Malmi ranks 162nd overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 5.279 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: Baden Masters
Baden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 4:00pm CET
Edin Final
Dropkin (5)
Schnider 6th
Hoesli  Watch Live Curling!
Jermann 7th
Brunner  Watch Live Curling!
Whyte 7th
Walstad  Watch Live Curling!
W: Euro Super Series
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 4:30pm GMT
Jaeggi 3rd
Wrana
Henderson 4th
Roervik  Watch Live Curling!
Constantini 4th
Blair
M: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 6:40am GMT
Ishimura Final
Iida (7)
Maeda Final
Abe (7)
Morozumi Final
Sato (7)
Hirata Final
Noguchi (8)
W: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Wakkanai, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 3:20am GMT
Kitazawa Final
Sasaki (8)
Yamamoto Final
Minami (8)
Miura  
Tabata  
Yoshimura 10  Final
Kanai (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Craik knock off Young Bucks in Baden Masters Opener

Craik knock off Young Bucks in Baden Masters Opener

Baden, SUI - Scotland's James Craik (Photo: Richard Gray, WCF) stole the last 3 ends to win 7-5 over USA's Korey Dropkin.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑
Fatal error: Call to a member function query() on null in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/admin/functions_basic.php on line 4637