[[4:0.9405]] Bryce4-3 at 2016 Scottish Curling Junior Championships

Curling Scores

M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 2:00am ET
Kim 10  Final
Jeong 12  (EE)
Kim Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 10:00pm ET
Kim Final
Gim (10)
Kim Final
Um (9)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:30am AT
Park/Park  
Song/Jeon  
Kim/Moon  
Lee/Choi  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Bryce4-3 at 2016 Scottish Curling Junior Championships

Jan 27 - 31, 2016

Stirling, Scotland
Player Photo
SKIP
Cameron
Bryce

  No Photo
Third
Zack
Stewart

  Player Photo
Second
Fraser
Kingan

  No Photo
Lead
Frazer
Shaw

 
Games: 7  
Record: 4W - 3L  
PF/G: 8.04  
PA/G: 5.89  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.36  
Steal Defense: 0.42  
Force Efficiency: 0.88  
Steal Efficiency: 0.30  

 
Cameron Bryce (Stirling, SCO) finished 4-3 in the 8 team
Scottish Curling Junior Championships qualifying round, held January 27 - 31, 2016 in , . In their opening game, Bryce defeated Grant Barr (Perth, SCO) 6-4, then went on to lose 7-4 against Bruce Mouat (Stirling, SCO). Bryce lost 7-1 to Robin Brydone (Stirling, SCO) where Bryce responded with a 10-2 win over Craig Joiner (Forfar, SCO). Bryce went on to lose 8-7 against Cameron McNay (Dumfries, SCO). Bryce responded with a 10-2 win over James Hay (Perth, SCO). Bryce won 7-3 against Ross Whyte (Dumfries, SCO) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Bryce earned 0.941 world rankings points for their preliminary round wins. For week of the event schedule, Bryce did not improve upon their best events, remaining at th place on the World Ranking Standings with total points. Bryce ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:00am AT
Kim 10  Final
Jeong 12  (EE)
Kim Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 11:00pm AT
Kim Final
Gim (10)
Kim Final
Um (9)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:30am AT
Park/Park  
Song/Jeon  
Kim/Moon  
Lee/Choi  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue (photo by Anil Mungal) of St John's won 6-2 over Halifax's Matthew Manuel to continue winning streak to start 2020 season in the Atlantic bubble.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑