[[5:6.8934]] Atkins Reaches 2015 The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul Quarters

Curling Scores

M: WFG Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Thu, Dec 8 -- 8:00am ET
Retornaz Final
Hoesli (8)
Brunner Final
Koe (7)
Bottcher Final
Flasch (8)
Whyte Final
Edin (8)
W: WFG Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Wed, Dec 7 -- 7:30pm ET
Hasselborg Final
Tirinzoni (6)
Scheidegger Final
Wrana (8)
Homan Final
Gim (7)
Carey Final
Jaeggi (8)
M: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Wed, Dec 7 -- 10:00am GMT
Netherlands Final
New Zealand (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Turkiye Final
Finland (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Dec 5 -- 3:30pm ET
Gim Final
Inglis (7)
M: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Dec 5 -- 3:30pm ET
Ferris Final
Asselin (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Dec 5 -- 11:00am CT
Ackland Final
Martin (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Dec 5 -- 11:00am CT
Dunstone Final
Carruthers (5) Watch Live Curling!
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 3:00pm PT
Jackson-Baier Final
Jensen (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 3:00pm PT
Yanagisawa Final
Pierce (4) Watch Live Curling!
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 3:30pm MT
Hansen Final
Parent (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: Scott Comfort RE/MAX Blue Chip Realty SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 4:30pm CT
Knapp Final
Carss (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 6:00pm CT
Lukowich 11  Final
Ehnes (5)
: Innisfail AJCT U15 Spiel
Innisfail, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 4:00pm MT
DeSchiffart Final
Kennedy 12  (4)
Androschuk Final
Miller 11  (7)
M: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 4:00pm ET
Freeman Final
Robins (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Atkins Reaches 2015 The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul Quarters

Nov 27 - 30, 2015

Winnipeg, Manitoba
Player Photo
SKIP
Rob
Atkins

  Player Photo
Third
Nolan
Bradshaw

  Player Photo
Second
Justin
Twiss

  No Photo
Lead
Eren
Oleson

 
Games: 5  
Record: 3W - 2L  
PF/G: 6.79  
PA/G: 8.93  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.27  
Steal Defense: 0.35  
Force Efficiency: 0.14  
Steal Efficiency: 0.27  
Rob Atkins (Winnipeg, MB) qualified for the 2015 The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul playoffs, dropping their quarterfinals match 7-0 against Daley Peters (Winnipeg, MB). of the 2015 The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul in Winnipeg, Manitoba;
 
Atkins finished 3-1 in the 16 team The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul qualifying round, held November 27 - 30, 2015 in , . In their opening game, Atkins defeated Steen Sigurdson (Winnipeg, MB) 6-4, then won 8-6 against Peters. Atkins went on to lose 8-3 against Trevor Loreth (Winnipeg, MB). Atkins responded with a 2-0 win over Ryan Hyde (Portage la Prairie, MB) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Atkins earned 6.893 world rankings points for their Top 5 finish in the The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul, moving up 56 spots the World Ranking Standings into 173rd place overall with 13.869 total points. Atkins ranks 132nd overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 12.484 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: WFG Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Thu, Dec 8 -- 8:00am ET
Retornaz Final
Hoesli (8)
Brunner Final
Koe (7)
Bottcher Final
Flasch (8)
Whyte Final
Edin (8)
W: WFG Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Wed, Dec 7 -- 7:30pm ET
Hasselborg Final
Tirinzoni (6)
Scheidegger Final
Wrana (8)
Homan Final
Gim (7)
Carey Final
Jaeggi (8)
M: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Wed, Dec 7 -- 10:00am GMT
Netherlands Final
New Zealand (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Turkiye Final
Finland (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Dec 5 -- 3:30pm ET
Gim Final
Inglis (7)
M: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Dec 5 -- 3:30pm ET
Ferris Final
Asselin (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Dec 5 -- 11:00am CT
Ackland Final
Martin (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Dec 5 -- 11:00am CT
Dunstone Final
Carruthers (5) Watch Live Curling!
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 3:00pm PT
Jackson-Baier Final
Jensen (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 3:00pm PT
Yanagisawa Final
Pierce (4) Watch Live Curling!
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 3:30pm MT
Hansen Final
Parent (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: Scott Comfort RE/MAX Blue Chip Realty SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 4:30pm CT
Knapp Final
Carss (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 6:00pm CT
Lukowich 11  Final
Ehnes (5)
: Innisfail AJCT U15 Spiel
Innisfail, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 4:00pm MT
DeSchiffart Final
Kennedy 12  (4)
Androschuk Final
Miller 11  (7)
M: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 4:00pm ET
Freeman Final
Robins (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Dunstone Riding Hot Streak into WFG Masters

Dunstone Riding Hot Streak into WFG Masters

After stumbling in their opener, Winnipeg's Matt Dunstone (photo: Stan Fong, Hardline) evens their record with a 7-4 win over Scotland's Bruce Mouat.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑