[[13:1.0100]] Schwaller1-3 at 2015 Baden Masters

World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Challenge Casino de Charlevoix
Clermont, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 4:00pm ET
SFL-Morissette 5th
Balsdon
Nyman 4th
Fournier
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 7:00pm CET
SWE Final
SCO (9)
SUI Final
DEN (9)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W9 -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 2:00pm CET
SUI Final
LAT (8)
GER Final
NOR (10)
DEN Final
CZE (10)
SWE Final
RUS (10)
SCO Final
EST (10)
M: Ashley HomeStore Curling Classic
Penticton, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 8:30am PT
Calvert  
Morris  
Shuster  
Dangerfield  
Epping  
Cotter  
Gushue  
Wood  
Jacobs  
Sturmay  
McEwen  
Geall  
W: Boundary Ford Curling Classic
Lloydminster, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 9:00am MT
Sherrer  
Kaufman  
Barker  
Kezama  
Skrlik  
Kalk  
Schori  
Wang  
Howard  
Wang  
Anderson  
Martin  
Streifel  
Hilker  
W: The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 8:00pm CT
Watling  
Hale  
Walter  
Ursel  
Vachon  
Workin  
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 19 -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 7:00pm CET
ISR Final
TUR (10)
LAT Final
AUT (10)
LTU Final
POL (6)
FRA Final
BLR (10)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 19 -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 7:00pm CET
HUN Final
SVK (10)
M: 1000 Islands Gananoque Open Cash Spiel
Gananoque, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 6:30pm ET
Hall  
Michaud  
Holdaway  
Blair  
M: Black Diamond / High River Cash
Black Diamond / High River, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: HR1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 11:00am MT
Jensen  
Hamilton  
Cookson  
Cherry  
Egger  
Johnson  
Jiahong  
Manson  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Schwaller1-3 at 2015 Baden Masters

Aug 28 - 30, 2015

Berne, Switzerland
Games: 4  
Record: 1W - 3L  
PF/G: 5.56  
PA/G: 7.78  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.33  
Steal Defense: 0.36  
Force Efficiency: 0.63  
Steal Efficiency: 0.23  

 
Yannick Schwaller (Berne, SUI) finished 1-3 in the 20 team Baden Masters qualifying round, held August 28 - 30, 2015 in , . In their opening game, Schwaller lost 6-4 to Andrey Drozdov (Moscow, RUS), then responded with a 7-3 win over Kevin Wunderlin (Biel, SUI). Schwaller went on to lose 7-0 against Thomas Ulsrud (Oslo, NOR). Schwaller lost 5-4 to Simon Biedermann (Gstaad, SUI) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Schwaller earned 1.010 world rankings points for their preliminary round wins, remaining in 65th place overall on the World Ranking Standings with 27.010 total points. Schwaller ranks 13th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 1.010 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: Challenge Casino de Charlevoix
Clermont, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 4:00pm ET
SFL-Morissette 5th
Balsdon
Nyman 4th
Fournier
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 7:00pm CET
SWE Final
SCO (9)
SUI Final
DEN (9)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W9 -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 2:00pm CET
SUI Final
LAT (8)
GER Final
NOR (10)
DEN Final
CZE (10)
SWE Final
RUS (10)
SCO Final
EST (10)
M: Ashley HomeStore Curling Classic
Penticton, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 8:30am PT
Calvert  
Morris  
Shuster  
Dangerfield  
Epping  
Cotter  
Gushue  
Wood  
Jacobs  
Sturmay  
McEwen  
Geall  
W: Boundary Ford Curling Classic
Lloydminster, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 9:00am MT
Sherrer  
Kaufman  
Barker  
Kezama  
Skrlik  
Kalk  
Schori  
Wang  
Howard  
Wang  
Anderson  
Martin  
Streifel  
Hilker  
W: The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 8:00pm CT
Watling  
Hale  
Walter  
Ursel  
Vachon  
Workin  
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 19 -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 7:00pm CET
ISR Final
TUR (10)
LAT Final
AUT (10)
LTU Final
POL (6)
FRA Final
BLR (10)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 19 -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 7:00pm CET
HUN Final
SVK (10)
M: 1000 Islands Gananoque Open Cash Spiel
Gananoque, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 6:30pm ET
Hall  
Michaud  
Holdaway  
Blair  
M: Black Diamond / High River Cash
Black Diamond / High River, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: HR1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 11:00am MT
Jensen  
Hamilton  
Cookson  
Cherry  
Egger  
Johnson  
Jiahong  
Manson  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑