Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Brewer1-4 at 2015 U.S. Open of Curling

Jan 2 - 4, 2015

Cornwall, Ontario
Player Photo
Fourth
Ryan
McCrady

  Player Photo
Third
Brett
Lyon-Hatcher

  Player Photo
Second
Adam
Gagne

  Player Photo
SKIP
Doug
Brewer

 
Games: 5  
Record: 1W - 4L  
PF/G: 4.85  
PA/G: 10.91  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.18  
Steal Defense: 0.40  
Force Efficiency: 0.55  
Steal Efficiency: 0.15  

 
Doug Brewer (Cornwall, ON) finished 1-4 in the 18 team
U.S. Open of Curling qualifying round, held January 2 - 4, 2015 in , . In their opening game, Brewer lost 11-2 to Steve Laycock (Saskatoon, SK), droppimg another game, 7-2 to Heath McCormick (Blaine, USA) where Brewer responded with a 6-5 win over Mike Farbelow (Minnesota). Brewer went on to lose 6-5 against John Shuster (Minnesota). Brewer lost 7-1 to Jeff Currie (Thunder Bay, ON) in their final qualifying round match.
 
. For week 19 of the event schedule, Brewer did not improve upon their best events, remaining at 342nd place on the World Ranking Standings with 0.625 total points. Brewer ranks 274th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 0.625 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Taking the route of maximum coverage, Matt Dunstone won two on Sunday, including an 8-2 win over Rylan Kleiter in the Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series Final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑