[[5:15.0000]] Stevens Reaches 2014 StuSells Toronto Tankard Quarters

Curling Scores

M: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 4:00pm ET
Bruce Mouat Final
Brad Jacobs (8)
W: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 12:00pm ET
Jennifer Jones Final
Tracy Fleury (EE) Watch Live Curling!
: Kuntai World Wheelchair Curling Championship
Beijing, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 7:00am ET
Sweden Final
Italy (8)
Scotland Final
Korea (8)
United States Final
RCF (8)
China Final
Canada (7)
: SaskTour Women's Nutana
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 4:00pm CT
Jessica Mitchell  
Kaitlyn Jones  
G: Lakeshore U21 Girls Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 3:30pm AT
Celia Evans Final
Allyson McNutt (8)
G: Lakeshore CWG Girls Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 2:30pm ET
Ella Lenentine Final
Abby Slauenwhite (7)
B: Lakeshore CWG Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 3:30pm AT
Calan MacIsaac Final
Jack Higdon (6)
B: Lakeshore U21 Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 11:00am ET
Ryan Strang Final
Brayden Snow (8)
Luke Godin Final
Timothy Marin 10  (5)
D: Norway Open Mixed Doubles
Hedmarken, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 11:30am CET
Hueppi/Weiss Final
Maia Ramsfjell (7)
Ronning/Braenden Final
Mona Jensen (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Stevens Reaches 2014 StuSells Toronto Tankard Quarters

Oct 10 - 13, 2014

Halifax, Nova Scotia
Player Photo
SKIP
Chad
Stevens

  Player Photo
Third
Cameron
MacKenzie

  Player Photo
Second
Scott
Saccary

  Player Photo
Lead
Philip
Crowell

 
Games: 8  
Record: 5W - 3L  
PF/G: 6.91  
PA/G: 5.82  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.17  
Steal Defense: 0.14  
Force Efficiency: 0.53  
Steal Efficiency: 0.38  
Chad Stevens (Halifax, NS) qualified for the 2014 StuSells Toronto Tankard playoffs, dropping their quarterfinals match 7-1 against Reid Carruthers (Winnipeg, MB). of the 2014 StuSells Toronto Tankard in Toronto, Ontario, Canada;
 
Stevens finished 5-2 in the 24 team StuSells Toronto Tankard qualifying round, held October 10 - 13, 2014 at the High Park Club in Toronto, Canada. In their opening game, Stevens defeated Don Bowser (Kingston , ON) 8-2, then went on to lose 5-4 against Brad Gushue (Newfoundland / Labrador). Stevens responded with a 7-4 win over John Shuster (Duluth, MN). Stevens won 7-1 against Jialiang Zang (Harbin, CHN), then won 5-4 against Brent Ross (Ontario). Stevens went on to lose 7-2 against Gushue. Stevens responded with a 4-2 win over Christopher Plys (Blaine, USA) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Stevens earned 15.000 world rankings points for their Top 5 finish in the StuSells Toronto Tankard, moving up 23 spots the World Ranking Standings into 42nd place overall with 31.600 total points. Stevens ranks 20th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 21.750 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 4:00pm ET
Bruce Mouat Final
Brad Jacobs (8)
W: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 12:00pm ET
Jennifer Jones Final
Tracy Fleury (EE) Watch Live Curling!
: Kuntai World Wheelchair Curling Championship
Beijing, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 7:00am ET
Sweden Final
Italy (8)
Scotland Final
Korea (8)
United States Final
RCF (8)
China Final
Canada (7)
: SaskTour Women's Nutana
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 4:00pm CT
Jessica Mitchell  
Kaitlyn Jones  
G: Lakeshore U21 Girls Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 3:30pm AT
Celia Evans Final
Allyson McNutt (8)
G: Lakeshore CWG Girls Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 2:30pm ET
Ella Lenentine Final
Abby Slauenwhite (7)
B: Lakeshore CWG Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 3:30pm AT
Calan MacIsaac Final
Jack Higdon (6)
B: Lakeshore U21 Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 11:00am ET
Ryan Strang Final
Brayden Snow (8)
Luke Godin Final
Timothy Marin 10  (5)
D: Norway Open Mixed Doubles
Hedmarken, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 11:30am CET
Hueppi/Weiss Final
Maia Ramsfjell (7)
Ronning/Braenden Final
Mona Jensen (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Fleury Victorious in GSOC Masters Final

Fleury Victorious in GSOC Masters Final

Tracy Fleury (Picture: Anil Mungal) is once again Grand Slam Masters Champion, after winning Sunday's final 9-7 against Jennifer Jones.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑