Curling Scores

W: Euro Super Series
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 8:30pm GMT
Farmer Final
Morrison (8) Watch Live Curling!
Mesloe Final
Jentsch (EE)
W: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Wakkanai, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Wed, Aug 17 -- 11:20pm ET
Yoshimura Final
Miura (1)
Tabata Final
Kanai (8) Watch Live Curling!
Yamamoto Final
Kitazawa (8) Watch Live Curling!
Sasaki Final
Minami (8)
M: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Wed, Aug 17 -- 8:00pm ET
Iida Final
Sato 13  (6) Watch Live Curling!
Ishimura Final
Morozumi 12  (7) Watch Live Curling!
Abe Final
Noguchi (8) Watch Live Curling!
Maeda Final
Hirata (8)
Get Your Free Meals!
M: Baden Masters
Baden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 8:00am CET
Retornaz  
Waddell  
Gosgens  
Ramsfjell  
Hostmaelingen  
Stocker  
Iseli  
Mouat  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Jones

Jan 6 - 12, 2014

Prince George, British Columbia
Player Photo
SKIP
Tracey
Jones

  Player Photo
Third
Falon
Burkitt

  Player Photo
Second
Kay Lynn
Thompson

  Player Photo
Lead
Melinda
Kotsch

 
Games: 11  
Record: 5W - 6L  
PF/G: 6.86  
PA/G: 7.81  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.34  
Steal Defense: 0.27  
Force Efficiency: 0.41  
Steal Efficiency: 0.30  

 
Tracey Jones (Prince George, BC) needed a tiebreaker to advance to the playoffs, failed to advance to the playoff round, losing in the tiebreaker round, Jones finished 4-5 in the 0 team
BC Scotties qualifying round, held January 6 - 12, 2014 in , . In their opening game, Jones lost 7-2 to Kelly Scott (Kelowna, BC), droppimg another game, 11-5 to Marla Mallett (Surrey, BC) where Jones responded with a 12-7 win over Shawna Jensen (Victoria, BC). Jones went on to lose 9-5 against Sarah Wark (Victoria, BC). Jones responded with a 8-7 win over Patti Knezevic (Prince George, BC). Jones went on to lose 9-6 against Kesa Van Osch (Victoria, BC). Jones responded with a 10-9 win over Allison MacInnes (Abbotsford, BC). Jones went on to lose 9-6 against Amy Gibson (Vancouver, BC). Jones responded with a 8-6 win over Karla Thompson (Kamloops, BC) in their final qualifying round match.
 
. For week 22 of the event schedule, Jones did not improve upon their best events, dropping from 199th to 206th place overall on the World Ranking Standings with 0.750 total points. Jones ranks 166th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 0.750 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: Euro Super Series
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 8:30pm GMT
Farmer Final
Morrison (8) Watch Live Curling!
Mesloe Final
Jentsch (EE)
W: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Wakkanai, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 4:20am GMT
Yoshimura Final
Miura (1)
Tabata Final
Kanai (8) Watch Live Curling!
Yamamoto Final
Kitazawa (8) Watch Live Curling!
Sasaki Final
Minami (8)
M: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 1:00am GMT
Iida Final
Sato 13  (6) Watch Live Curling!
Ishimura Final
Morozumi 12  (7) Watch Live Curling!
Abe Final
Noguchi (8) Watch Live Curling!
Maeda Final
Hirata (8)
M: Baden Masters
Baden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 8:00am CET
Retornaz  
Waddell  
Gosgens  
Ramsfjell  
Hostmaelingen  
Stocker  
Iseli  
Mouat  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑