Curling Scores

W: Euro Super Series
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 8:30pm GMT
Farmer Final
Morrison (8) Watch Live Curling!
Mesloe Final
Jentsch (EE)
W: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Wakkanai, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Wed, Aug 17 -- 11:20pm ET
Yoshimura Final
Miura (1)
Tabata Final
Kanai (8) Watch Live Curling!
Yamamoto Final
Kitazawa (8) Watch Live Curling!
Sasaki Final
Minami (8)
M: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Wed, Aug 17 -- 8:00pm ET
Iida Final
Sato 13  (6) Watch Live Curling!
Ishimura Final
Morozumi 12  (7) Watch Live Curling!
Abe Final
Noguchi (8) Watch Live Curling!
Maeda Final
Hirata (8)
Get Your Free Meals!
M: Baden Masters
Baden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 8:00am CET
Retornaz  
Waddell  
Gosgens  
Ramsfjell  
Hostmaelingen  
Stocker  
Iseli  
Mouat  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Jones2-3 at 2013 Kamloops Crown of Curling

Oct 18 - 21, 2013

Prince George, British Columbia
Player Photo
SKIP
Tracey
Jones

  Player Photo
Third
Falon
Burkitt

  Player Photo
Second
Kay Lynn
Thompson

  Player Photo
Lead
Melinda
Kotsch

 
Games: 5  
Record: 2W - 3L  
PF/G: 8.79  
PA/G: 7.58  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.25  
Steal Defense: 0.35  
Force Efficiency: 0.67  
Steal Efficiency: 0.44  

 
Tracey Jones (Prince George, BC) finished 2-3 in the 22 team
Kamloops Crown of Curling qualifying round, held October 18 - 21, 2013 at the Kamloops Curling Club in Kamloops, Canada. In their opening game, Jones defeated Yilun Jiang (Harbin, CHN) 9-3, then went on to lose 6-5 against Ji-Sun Kim (Gyeong gi do, KOR). Jones lost 9-2 to Corryn Brown (Kamloops, BC) where Jones responded with a 10-1 win over Kalia Van Osch (Delta/Nanaimo, BC). Jones went on to lose 6-3 against Patti Knezevic (Prince George, BC) in their final qualifying round match.
 
. For week 10 of the event schedule, Jones did not improve upon their best events, dropping from 180th to 185th place overall on the World Ranking Standings with 0.750 total points. Jones ranks 110th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 0.750 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: Euro Super Series
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 8:30pm GMT
Farmer Final
Morrison (8) Watch Live Curling!
Mesloe Final
Jentsch (EE)
W: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Wakkanai, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 4:20am GMT
Yoshimura Final
Miura (1)
Tabata Final
Kanai (8) Watch Live Curling!
Yamamoto Final
Kitazawa (8) Watch Live Curling!
Sasaki Final
Minami (8)
M: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 1:00am GMT
Iida Final
Sato 13  (6) Watch Live Curling!
Ishimura Final
Morozumi 12  (7) Watch Live Curling!
Abe Final
Noguchi (8) Watch Live Curling!
Maeda Final
Hirata (8)
M: Baden Masters
Baden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 8:00am CET
Retornaz  
Waddell  
Gosgens  
Ramsfjell  
Hostmaelingen  
Stocker  
Iseli  
Mouat  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
PointsBet Canada Invitational Draw Released

PointsBet Canada Invitational Draw Released

Fall Madness will kick off September 21 as 32 teams, some with giant-killer aspirations, open the inaugural PointsBet Invitational at Willie O'Ree Place in Fredericton, NB.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑