[[9:6.0000]] Kaufman4-3 at 2012 Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic

Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Kaufman4-3 at 2012 Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic

Oct 5 - 8, 2012

Edmonton, Alberta
Games: 7  
Record: 4W - 3L  
PF/G: 6.04  
PA/G: 6.23  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.24  
Steal Defense: 0.22  
Force Efficiency: 0.69  
Steal Efficiency: 0.31  

 
Jessie Kaufman (Edmonton, AB) finished 4-3 in the 32 team
Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic qualifying round, held October 5 - 8, 2012 at the Calgary Curling Club in , Canada. In their opening game, Kaufman defeated Laura Crocker (Edmonton, AB) 5-2, then went on to lose 8-3 against Heather Nedohin (Edmonton, AB). Kaufman responded with a 7-2 win over Barb Spencer (Winnipeg, MB). Kaufman went on to lose 7-2 against Andrea Crawford (Fredericton, NB). Kaufman responded with a 4-3 win over Renee Sonnenberg (Grande Prairie, AB). Kaufman won 6-5 against Michele Jaeggi (Bern, SUI). Kaufman went on to lose 6-5 against Crocker in their final qualifying round match.
 
Kaufman earned 6.000 world rankings points for their preliminary round wins, moving up 1 spots the World Ranking Standings into 26th place overall with 42.508 total points. Kaufman ranks 34th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 6.000 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Taking the route of maximum coverage, Matt Dunstone won two on Sunday, including an 8-2 win over Rylan Kleiter in the Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series Final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑