World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Nedohin3-3 at 2012 Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic

Oct 5 - 8, 2012

Edmonton, Alberta
Player Photo
SKIP
Heather
Nedohin

  Player Photo
Third
Beth
Iskiw

  Player Photo
Second
Jessica
Mair

  Player Photo
Lead
Laine
Peters

 
Games: 6  
Record: 3W - 3L  
PF/G: 7.35  
PA/G: 5.71  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.38  
Steal Defense: 0.25  
Force Efficiency: 0.69  
Steal Efficiency: 0.19  

 
Heather Nedohin (Edmonton, AB) finished 3-3 in the 32 team
Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic qualifying round, held October 5 - 8, 2012 at the Calgary Curling Club in , Canada. In their opening game, Nedohin defeated Lisa Eyamie (High River, AB) 9-3, then won 8-3 against Jessie Kaufman (Edmonton, AB) and 4-3 against Michele Jaeggi (Bern, SUI). Nedohin went on to lose 6-5 against Sherry Middaugh (Coldwater, ON). Nedohin lost 7-5 to Kelly Scott (Kelowna, BC). Nedohin lost 6-5 to Tracy Horgan (Sudbury, ON) in their final qualifying round match.
 
. For week 8 of the event schedule, Nedohin did not improve upon their best events, dropping from 2nd to 3rd place overall on the World Ranking Standings with 189.615 total points. Nedohin ranks 7th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 35.000 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑