Curling Scores

M: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 11:30am CT
Nyman Final
Peters (8)
Chambers Final
Hartung (8)
Smith Final
Calvert (8)
M: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 7:30pm GMT
Turkiye 3rd
Croatia  Watch Live Curling!
Austria 3rd
Nigeria  Watch Live Curling!
Spain 3rd
Slovakia  Watch Live Curling!
Finland 3rd
Kazakhstan  Watch Live Curling!
Hong Kong 3rd
Ukraine  Watch Live Curling!
Guyana 3rd
Slovenia  Watch Live Curling!
W: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 11:30am CT
Holland Final
Gray-Withers (8)
Brown Final
Rocque 10  (5)
Sturmay Final
Kelly (8)
Get Your Free Meals!
W: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 9:00am MT
Sherrer Final
Skrlik (8) Watch Live Curling!
Stiksma Final
Hunkin (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 9:00am MT
Tym Final
Hansen (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 9:00am PT
Yanagisawa Final
de Jong (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Connolly Final
Montgomery (7) Watch Live Curling!
Pierce Final
Robillard (7) Watch Live Curling!
Morozumi Final
Tanaka (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 1:30pm ET
Howard Final
Purcell (8)
Asselin Final
McEwen (3)
Deruelle Final
Horgan (5) Watch Live Curling!
Ferris Final
Camm (8)
Willsey Final
Reid (7)
Mooibroek Final
Ainsley (6)
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 8:30pm PT
Reese-Hansen Final
Birnie (7) Watch Live Curling!
Gushulak 10  Final
Mychaluk (5) Watch Live Curling!
Cowan Final
Jackson-Baier (7) Watch Live Curling!
Ryan Final
Jensen (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 4:00pm ET
Freeman Final
Dundas (6)
Norris 7th
Robins
W: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 12:00pm CT
Beaudry Final
Maguet (6)
Wahl 7th
Ehnes
: Innisfail AJCT U15 Spiel
Innisfail, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 9:30am MT
DeSchiffart Final
Androschuk (6)
Kennedy Final
Miller (8)
Deschiffart Final
Falkenberg (8)
Kennedy 15  Final
Ruttan (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Boone1-3 at 2010 Labatt Crown of Curling

Nov 26 - 29, 2010

Kamloops, British Columbia
No Photo
SKIP
Stan
Boone

 

 
Stan Boone (Kamloops, BC) finished 1-3 in the 24 team
Labatt Crown of Curling qualifying round, held November 26 - 29, 2010 at the Kamloops Curling Club in Kamloops, Canada. In their opening game, Boone defeated Dean Ross (Calgary, AB) 7-5, then went on to lose 4-3 against Jason Montgomery (Duncan, BC). Boone lost 7-3 to Greg McAulay (Richmond, BC). Boone lost 7-5 to Tyrel Griffith (Vernon, BC) in their final qualifying round match.
 
. For week 12 of the event schedule, Boone did not improve upon their best events, remaining at th place on the World Ranking Standings with total points. Boone ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 11:30am CT
Nyman Final
Peters (8)
Chambers Final
Hartung (8)
Smith Final
Calvert (8)
M: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 7:30pm GMT
Turkiye 3rd
Croatia  Watch Live Curling!
Austria 3rd
Nigeria  Watch Live Curling!
Spain 3rd
Slovakia  Watch Live Curling!
Finland 3rd
Kazakhstan  Watch Live Curling!
Hong Kong 3rd
Ukraine  Watch Live Curling!
Guyana 3rd
Slovenia  Watch Live Curling!
W: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 11:30am CT
Holland Final
Gray-Withers (8)
Brown Final
Rocque 10  (5)
Sturmay Final
Kelly (8)
W: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 9:00am MT
Sherrer Final
Skrlik (8) Watch Live Curling!
Stiksma Final
Hunkin (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 9:00am MT
Tym Final
Hansen (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 9:00am PT
Yanagisawa Final
de Jong (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Connolly Final
Montgomery (7) Watch Live Curling!
Pierce Final
Robillard (7) Watch Live Curling!
Morozumi Final
Tanaka (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 1:30pm ET
Howard Final
Purcell (8)
Asselin Final
McEwen (3)
Deruelle Final
Horgan (5) Watch Live Curling!
Ferris Final
Camm (8)
Willsey Final
Reid (7)
Mooibroek Final
Ainsley (6)
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 8:30pm PT
Reese-Hansen Final
Birnie (7) Watch Live Curling!
Gushulak 10  Final
Mychaluk (5) Watch Live Curling!
Cowan Final
Jackson-Baier (7) Watch Live Curling!
Ryan Final
Jensen (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 4:00pm ET
Freeman Final
Dundas (6)
Norris 7th
Robins
W: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 12:00pm CT
Beaudry Final
Maguet (6)
Wahl 7th
Ehnes
: Innisfail AJCT U15 Spiel
Innisfail, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 9:30am MT
DeSchiffart Final
Androschuk (6)
Kennedy Final
Miller (8)
Deschiffart Final
Falkenberg (8)
Kennedy 15  Final
Ruttan (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Japan's Junior Star Sae Yamamoto into ACS Semifinals

Japan's Junior Star Sae Yamamoto into ACS Semifinals

2022 World Junior Champion (photo: WCF/Alina Pavlyuchik) is undefeated into the playoff round at Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series 5 presented by Hardline Curling.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑