World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Stu Sells Oakville Tankard
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 2 -- 8:00am ET
Auld  
Bailey  
Duncan  
Deschene  
Deschenes  
Wallingford  
Murphy  
Kiemele  
Jones  
Croisier  
Froud  
Coburn  
M: Stu Sells Oakville Tankard
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 2 -- 11:15am ET
Jacobs  
Purdy  
Steep  
Bellavance  
Ainsley  
Pruliere  
Camm  
Desjardins  
Howard  
Inglis  
Tippin  
Lamb  
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Wed, Sep 30 -- 6:30pm ET
Johnston Final
Weiss (7)
Mikkelsen Final
Bonot (EE)
Morissette Final
Burgess (7)
McCarville Final
Desilets (EE)
J: Okotoks U18 Mens Spiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Oct 1 -- 7:15pm MT
Kelba  
Dunkle  
Kiist  
Cheung  
J: Don Baldwin Memorial MJCT
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Oct 1 -- 6:00pm CT
Hamm  
Wiebe  
Maisey  
Titchkosky  
Olafson  
Steski  
J: Don Baldwin Memorial MJCT
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Oct 1 -- 9:00pm CT
Stobbe  
Allan  
Ogg  
Hayward  
Beaudry  
Walter  
Kostna  
Wahl  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Klima1-3 at 2009 Swiss Cup Basel

Oct 2 - 5, 2009

Czech Republic
No Photo
SKIP
Radeck
Klima

  No Photo
Third
Tomas
Valek

  No Photo
Second
Tomas
Klima

  Player Photo
Lead
Tomas
Paul

 
Games: 4  
Record: 1W - 3L  
PF/G: 5.52  
PA/G: 9.31  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.19  
Steal Defense: 0.29  
Force Efficiency: 0.40  
Steal Efficiency: 0.17  

 
Radeck Klima (Czech Republic) finished 1-3 in the 32 team
Swiss Cup Basel qualifying round, held October 2 - 5, 2009 in , . In their opening game, Klima lost 7-3 to Toni Mueller (Baden Regio, SUI), droppimg another game, 8-3 to Bernhard Werthemann (Zug, SUI) where Klima responded with a 6-5 win over Gyeorgy Nagy (Hungary). Klima went on to lose 7-4 against David Sik (Praha, CZE) in their final qualifying round match.
 
. For week of the event schedule, Klima did not improve upon their best events, remaining at th place on the World Ranking Standings with total points. Klima ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: Stu Sells Oakville Tankard
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 2 -- 8:00am ET
Auld  
Bailey  
Duncan  
Deschene  
Deschenes  
Wallingford  
Murphy  
Kiemele  
Jones  
Croisier  
Froud  
Coburn  
M: Stu Sells Oakville Tankard
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 2 -- 11:15am ET
Jacobs  
Purdy  
Steep  
Bellavance  
Ainsley  
Pruliere  
Camm  
Desjardins  
Howard  
Inglis  
Tippin  
Lamb  
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Wed, Sep 30 -- 6:30pm ET
Johnston Final
Weiss (7)
Mikkelsen Final
Bonot (EE)
Morissette Final
Burgess (7)
McCarville Final
Desilets (EE)
J: Okotoks U18 Mens Spiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Oct 1 -- 7:15pm MT
Kelba  
Dunkle  
Kiist  
Cheung  
J: Don Baldwin Memorial MJCT
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Oct 1 -- 6:00pm CT
Hamm  
Wiebe  
Maisey  
Titchkosky  
Olafson  
Steski  
J: Don Baldwin Memorial MJCT
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Oct 1 -- 9:00pm CT
Stobbe  
Allan  
Ogg  
Hayward  
Beaudry  
Walter  
Kostna  
Wahl  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing cap off a 7-1 win over Warriner/Richard to go undefeated in winning their opening event of the 2020/21 curling season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑