Curling Scores

M: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Wed, Aug 17 -- 8:00pm ET
Iida Final
Sato 13  (6)
Ishimura Final
Morozumi 12  (7)
Abe Final
Noguchi (8)
Maeda Final
Hirata (8)
M: Baden Masters
Baden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 8:00am CET
Retornaz  
Waddell  
Gosgens  
Ramsfjell  
Hostmaelingen  
Stocker  
Iseli  
Mouat  
W: Euro Super Series
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 8:30am GMT
Wrana 5th
Blair
Jaeggi 4th
Henderson
Constantini 5th
Roervik
Get Your Free Meals!
W: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Wakkanai, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 4:20am GMT
Yoshimura  
Miura  
Tabata Final
Kanai (8)
Yamamoto Final
Kitazawa (8)
Sasaki Final
Minami (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Tirinzoni3-3 at 2009 Red Deer Curling Classic

Nov 6 - 9, 2009

Switzerland
Games: 6  
Record: 3W - 3L  
PF/G: 6.12  
PA/G: 5.92  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.35  
Steal Defense: 0.23  
Force Efficiency: 0.65  
Steal Efficiency: 0.17  

 
Silvana Tirinzoni (Switzerland) finished 3-3 in the 32 team
Red Deer Curling Classic qualifying round, held November 6 - 9, 2009 in , . In their opening game, Tirinzoni defeated Deanne Nichol (Edmonton, AB) 5-2, then won 7-6 against Tiffany Game (Edmonton, AB) and 5-4 against Cheryl Bernard (Calgary, AB). Tirinzoni went on to lose 6-4 against Marla Mallett (Vancouver, BC). Tirinzoni lost 6-5 to Heather Nedohin (Edmonton, AB). Tirinzoni lost 5-4 to Game in their final qualifying round match.
 
. For week of the event schedule, Tirinzoni did not improve upon their best events, remaining at th place on the World Ranking Standings with total points. Tirinzoni ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Wed, Aug 17 -- 8:00pm ET
Iida Final
Sato 13  (6)
Ishimura Final
Morozumi 12  (7)
Abe Final
Noguchi (8)
Maeda Final
Hirata (8)
M: Baden Masters
Baden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 8:00am CET
Retornaz  
Waddell  
Gosgens  
Ramsfjell  
Hostmaelingen  
Stocker  
Iseli  
Mouat  
W: Euro Super Series
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 8:30am GMT
Wrana 5th
Blair
Jaeggi 4th
Henderson
Constantini 5th
Roervik
W: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Wakkanai, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 4:20am GMT
Yoshimura  
Miura  
Tabata Final
Kanai (8)
Yamamoto Final
Kitazawa (8)
Sasaki Final
Minami (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Team Morrison heads field at women's Euro Super Series

Team Morrison heads field at women's Euro Super Series

The reigning Scottish champions Team Morrison (Photo: Graeme Hart/Team GB) are set to lead the British Curling challenge at the opening event of the season on home ice when the Euro Super Series event takes place this weekend.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑