World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Foster2-3 at 2007 Meyers Norris Penny Charity Classic

Oct 12 - 15, 2007

Calgary, Alberta
No Photo
SKIP
Diane
Foster

  No Photo
Third
Nicole
Seibert

  Player Photo
Second
Donna
Phillips

  No Photo
Lead
Susan
Wright

 

 
Diane Foster (Calgary, AB) finished 2-3 in the 24 team
Meyers Norris Penny Charity Classic qualifying round, held October 12 - 15, 2007 at the Medicine Hat Curling Club in , Canada. In their opening game, Foster defeated Faye White (Edmonton, AB) 7-6, then went on to lose 8-4 against Moe Meguro (Aomori, JPN). Foster lost 7-6 to Vicki Sjolie (Medicine Hat, AB, CAN) where Foster responded with a 9-3 win over Yukako Tsuchiya (Japan). Foster went on to lose 6-5 against Deanne Miller-Jones (Kindersley, SK) in their final qualifying round match.
 
. For week of the event schedule, Foster did not improve upon their best events, remaining at th place on the World Ranking Standings with total points. Foster ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing cap off a 7-1 win over Warriner/Richard to go undefeated in winning their opening event of the 2020/21 curling season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑