Curling Scores

M: Baden Masters
Baden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 6:30pm CET
Stocker  
Flasch  
Hostmaelingen  
Waddell  
Gosgens  
Mouat  
Ramsfjell  
Schwaller  
W: Euro Super Series
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 4:30pm GMT
Jaeggi Final
Wrana (7)
Henderson Final
Roervik (5) Watch Live Curling!
Constantini 7th
Blair
M: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 1:40am ET
Ishimura Final
Iida (7)
Maeda Final
Abe (7)
Morozumi Final
Sato (7)
Hirata Final
Noguchi (8)
W: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Wakkanai, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 10:20pm ET
Kitazawa Final
Sasaki (8)
Yamamoto Final
Minami (8)
Miura  
Tabata  
Yoshimura 10  Final
Kanai (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Zingel2-3 at 2006 Community Savings Ladies Classic

Nov 3 - 6, 2006

Vermillion,
No Photo
SKIP
Nola
Zingel

  No Photo
Third
Heather
Kuntz

  No Photo
Second
Brenda
Turcotte

  No Photo
Lead
Kate
Chapman

 

 
Nola Zingel (Vermillion, ) finished 2-3 in the 32 team
Community Savings Ladies Classic qualifying round, held November 3 - 6, 2006 at the Red Deer Curling Club in Red Deer, Canada. In their opening game, Zingel defeated Terry Loschuk (Calgary, AB) 9-3, then went on to lose 6-4 against Atina Johnston (Edmonton, AB). Zingel responded with a 7-5 win over Lisa Johnson (Edmonton, AB). Zingel went on to lose 7-1 against Renee Sonnenberg (Grande Prairie, AB). Zingel lost 9-6 to Kelley Law (New Westminster, BC) in their final qualifying round match.
 
. For week of the event schedule, Zingel did not improve upon their best events, remaining at th place on the World Ranking Standings with total points. Zingel ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: Baden Masters
Baden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 6:30pm CET
Stocker  
Flasch  
Hostmaelingen  
Waddell  
Gosgens  
Mouat  
Ramsfjell  
Schwaller  
W: Euro Super Series
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 4:30pm GMT
Jaeggi Final
Wrana (7)
Henderson Final
Roervik (5) Watch Live Curling!
Constantini 7th
Blair
M: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 1:40am ET
Ishimura Final
Iida (7)
Maeda Final
Abe (7)
Morozumi Final
Sato (7)
Hirata Final
Noguchi (8)
W: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Wakkanai, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 10:20pm ET
Kitazawa Final
Sasaki (8)
Yamamoto Final
Minami (8)
Miura  
Tabata  
Yoshimura 10  Final
Kanai (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Craik knock off Young Bucks in Baden Masters Opener

Craik knock off Young Bucks in Baden Masters Opener

Baden, SUI - Scotland's James Craik (Photo: Richard Gray, WCF) stole the last 3 ends to win 7-5 over USA's Korey Dropkin.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑