World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Scotties Tournament of Hearts
Moose Jaw, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Feb 24 -- 11:00am CT
WC (Jones) 4th
ON (Homan)
M: New Brunswick Senior Mens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sun, Feb 23 -- 1:00pm ET
Vaughan  
Aube  
: GNCC Mixed Championship
Rochester, NY
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sun, Feb 23 -- 9:00am ET
Mooney Final
Pulli (5)
Prohaska Final
Casper (6)
Shaw Final
Krumme (6)
W: USA Senior Women's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 15 -- Sat, Feb 22 -- 4:30pm AKT
Smith 11  Final
Altus (4)
Dukes Final
Aubrey (7)
M: Spanish Mens National Championship
Jaca, ESP
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 9:00pm CET
Aparicio Final
Campos (7)
Vez 10  Final
Garcia A. (7)
Garcia G. Final
Garcia 11  (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Italian Mixed Doubles Championship -- Scores

Jan 24 - 26, 2020

<<<<  >>>>
Sun, Jan 26 -- 3:30pm -- Times shown as Central European Time (CET)

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Romei/Retornaz
Trentino, ITA
   2  0  1  0  0  1  1  0  5  
Cobelli/Mosaner
Trentino, ITA
     0  1  0  2  2  0  0  1  6  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
No Photo
Angela
Romei
Third:
Player Photo
Joel
Retornaz
Second:
Player Photo

Lead:
Player Photo

Skip:
No Photo
Alice
Cobelli
Third:
Player Photo
Amos
Mosaner
Second:
Player Photo

Lead:
Player Photo



Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Zanotelli/Giovanella
Trentino, ITA
   0  1  0  0  2  0  0  X  3  
Gaspari/Colli
Cortina d'Ampezzo, ITA
     1  0  1  1  0  2  2  X  7  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
No Photo
Chiara
Zanotelli
Third:
No Photo
Mattia
Giovanella
Second:
Player Photo

Lead:
Player Photo

Skip:
No Photo
Diana
Gaspari
Third:
No Photo
Giacomo
Colli
Second:
Player Photo

Lead:
Player Photo



Show All Draws/Games

Curling Scores

W: Scotties Tournament of Hearts
Moose Jaw, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Feb 24 -- 11:00am CT
WC (Jones) 4th
ON (Homan)
M: New Brunswick Senior Mens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sun, Feb 23 -- 1:00pm ET
Vaughan  
Aube  
: GNCC Mixed Championship
Rochester, NY
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sun, Feb 23 -- 9:00am ET
Mooney Final
Pulli (5)
Prohaska Final
Casper (6)
Shaw Final
Krumme (6)
W: USA Senior Women's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 15 -- Sat, Feb 22 -- 4:30pm AKT
Smith 11  Final
Altus (4)
Dukes Final
Aubrey (7)
M: Spanish Mens National Championship
Jaca, ESP
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 9:00pm CET
Aparicio Final
Campos (7)
Vez 10  Final
Garcia A. (7)
Garcia G. Final
Garcia 11  (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy (Halifax) wins the Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard, defeating Kendal Thompson (Halifax) 10-4 at the Dartmouth Curling Club in Dartmouth, Nova Scotia.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑