World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Thu, Dec 12 -- 4:30pm NT
Hasselborg 7th
Silvernagle
M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Thu, Dec 12 -- 4:30pm NT
Bottcher Final
Matsumura (6)
Epping 7th
Howard
Jacobs 7th
Edin
Gushue 7th
Paterson
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Dec 12 -- 8:30pm GMT
Bryce 4th
McNay
Hess 4th
Carson
Lottenbach 4th
Turner
Reed 4th
Craik
: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Yambao  
Nedohin  
Bevan-Stewart  
Jackson  
M: BC Men's Lower Mainland Playdown
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00am PT
Forrest  
Thompson  
Dennis  
Gagnon  
M: BC Men's Thompson-Okanagan Playdown
Kamloops, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 12:00pm ET
Richard  
Olsen  
Wood  
Longworth  
W: BC Women's Open Event #1
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Hudyma  
Pohlod  
Eby  
Pewarchuk  
Daniels  
Gyles  
Slattery  
Gushulak  
J: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Burton  
Dunkle  
Lozinsky  
Cramer  
Lis  
Cheung  
Sawiak  
Gau  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships -- Scores

Nov 16 - 23, 2019

<<<<  >>>>
Sat, Nov 23 -- 12:00pm -- Times shown as Central European Time (CET) | Switch to MEN'S SCORES

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Turkey
Yildiz, D
   0  0  0  1  0  0  1  0  0  X  2  
Italy
Zappone, V
     0  0  2  0  2  1  0  0  0  X  5  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
Player Photo
Dilsat
Yildiz
Third:
No Photo
Oznur
Polat
Second:
Player Photo
Semiha
Konuksever
Lead:
Player Photo
Mihriban
Polat
Skip:
Player Photo
Veronica
Zappone
Third:
No Photo
Stefania
Constantini
Second:
No Photo
Angela
Romei
Lead:
No Photo
Giulia
Lacedelli


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
England
Farnell, L
     1  0  0  0  0  0  1  0  0  X  2  
Hungary
Palancsa, D
   0  0  0  0  2  2  0  1  4  X  9  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
Player Photo
Lisa
Farnell
Third:
No Photo
Sydney
Boyd
Second:
No Photo
Kitty
Conlin
Lead:
No Photo
Niamh
Fenton
Skip:
Player Photo
Dorottya
Palancsa
Third:
Player Photo
Henrietta
Miklai
Second:
No Photo
Nikolett
Sandor
Lead:
No Photo
Dorottya
Micheller


Show All Draws/Games | Switch to MEN'S SCORES

Curling Scores

W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Thu, Dec 12 -- 4:30pm NT
Hasselborg 7th
Silvernagle
M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Thu, Dec 12 -- 4:30pm NT
Bottcher Final
Matsumura (6)
Epping 7th
Howard
Jacobs 7th
Edin
Gushue 7th
Paterson
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Dec 12 -- 8:30pm GMT
Bryce 4th
McNay
Hess 4th
Carson
Lottenbach 4th
Turner
Reed 4th
Craik
: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Yambao  
Nedohin  
Bevan-Stewart  
Jackson  
M: BC Men's Lower Mainland Playdown
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00am PT
Forrest  
Thompson  
Dennis  
Gagnon  
M: BC Men's Thompson-Okanagan Playdown
Kamloops, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 12:00pm ET
Richard  
Olsen  
Wood  
Longworth  
W: BC Women's Open Event #1
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Hudyma  
Pohlod  
Eby  
Pewarchuk  
Daniels  
Gyles  
Slattery  
Gushulak  
J: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Burton  
Dunkle  
Lozinsky  
Cramer  
Lis  
Cheung  
Sawiak  
Gau  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑