World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Mon, Nov 18 -- 12:30pm MT
Whyte 8th
Pahl
Tardi Final
Ruohonen (5)
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Mon, Nov 18 -- 12:30pm MT
Brown 8th
Sinclair
Koana 7th
Richards
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W5 -- Mon, Nov 18 -- 8:00pm CET
SCO 9th
SWE
CZE 8th
RUS
EST 9th
GER
DEN 9th
LAT
SUI 9th
NOR
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M5 -- Mon, Nov 18 -- 4:00pm CET
ITA Final
NOR (EE)
SWE 10  Final
NED (7)
SUI Final
ENG (EE)
SCO Final
DEN (EE)
GER 11  Final
RUS (9)
D: Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Championship
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 6:00pm CT
Moskaleva/Eremin Final
Jones/Laing (8)
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 19 -- 3:30pm ET
Krell Final
Kean (8)
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 3:00pm AT
Howard Final
Murphy (8)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Mon, Nov 18 -- 7:00pm CET
LTU Final
ITA (8)
POL Final
FIN 10  (9)
ENG Final
HUN (8)
SVK 10th
ESP
TUR Final
BLR (9)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Mon, Nov 18 -- 7:00pm CET
AUT Final
POL (7)
J: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 6:00pm ET
Kiist Final
Burton (8)
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 4:00pm MT
Molnar Final
Park (5)
M: Port Elgin Seniors Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 19 -- 3:30pm ET
Hutchinson Final
Armstrong (6)
J: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Mens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 2:00pm ET
Manson Final
Lozinsky (8)
Manson Final
Lozinsky (8)
: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Womens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:00pm MT
Cinnamon Final
Hartwell (5)
Wytrychowski Final
Bain (8)
Bakker Final
Lepine (8)
Vincent Final
Crough (7)
Cinnamon Final
Hartwell (5)
Wytrychowski Final
Bain (8)
: Sherwood Park U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:00pm MT
Davies 6th
Nedohin
Yamuch Final
Sawiak (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Pacific-Asia Curling Championships -- Scores

Nov 2 - 9, 2019

<<<<  >>>>
Tue, Nov 5 -- 6:00am -- Times shown as Eastern Time (ET) | Switch to WOMEN'S SCORES

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Korea
Kim, C
   7  3  4  0  6  4  0  X      24  
Nigeria
Cole, T
     0  0  0  1  0  0  1  X      2  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
Player Photo
Chang-Min
Kim
Third:
Player Photo
Ki Jeong
Lee
Second:
Player Photo
Hakgyun
Kim
Lead:
Player Photo
Ki Bok
Lee
Skip:
No Photo
Tijani
Cole
Third:
No Photo
Harold
Woods
Second:
No Photo
Fabian
Contreras
Lead:
Player Photo



Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
New Zealand
Becker, S
   1  0  0  0  1  0  3  0  2  0  7  
Japan
Matsumura, Y
     0  2  0  1  0  3  0  1  0  1  8  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
Player Photo
Scott
Becker
Third:
Player Photo
Anton
Hood
Second:
Player Photo
Brett
Sargon
Lead:
Player Photo
Warren
Dobson
Skip:
Player Photo
Yuta
Matsumura
Third:
Player Photo
Tetsuro
Shimizu
Second:
Player Photo
Yasumasa
Tanida
Lead:
Player Photo
Shinya
Abe


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
China
Zou, Q
   4  0  4  0  2  0  2  0  X    12  
Qatar
Alyafei, N
     0  1  0  1  0  1  0  1  X    4  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
Player Photo
Qiang
Zou
Third:
Player Photo
Zhi Yu
Wang
Second:
Player Photo
Jiafeng
Tian
Lead:
Player Photo
Jingtao
Xu
Skip:
No Photo
Nassar
Alyafei
Third:
No Photo
Ahmed
Al-Fahad
Second:
No Photo
Abdulrahman
Ali-Mohsen
Lead:
No Photo
Salem
Ali


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Australia
Hall, S
     0  0  0  0  0  1  0  X      1  
Chinese Taipei
Shen, R
   2  2  1  1  1  0  1  X      8  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Fourth:
Player Photo
Dean
Hewitt
Skip:
No Photo
Sean
Hall
Second:
Player Photo
Tanner
Davis
Lead:
Player Photo
Jay
Merchant
Skip:
Player Photo
Randie
Shen
Third:
Player Photo
Nicholas
Hsu
Second:
No Photo
Ken
Hsu
Lead:
No Photo
Victor
Lee


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Hong Kong
Chang, J
   0  0  1  1  0  1  0  0  2  0  5  
Kazakhstan
Zhuzbay, A
     1  2  0  0  1  0  1  1  0  2  8  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
No Photo
Jason
Chang
Third:
No Photo
Justin
Chen
Second:
No Photo
Martin
Yan
Lead:
No Photo
Woody
Cheng
Skip:
No Photo
Abylay
Zhuzbay
Third:
No Photo
Azizbek
Nadirbayev
Second:
No Photo
Madiyar
Korabayev
Lead:
No Photo
Aidos
Alliyar


Show All Draws/Games | Switch to WOMEN'S SCORES

Curling Scores

M: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Mon, Nov 18 -- 12:30pm MT
Whyte 8th
Pahl
Tardi Final
Ruohonen (5)
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Mon, Nov 18 -- 12:30pm MT
Brown 8th
Sinclair
Koana 7th
Richards
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W5 -- Mon, Nov 18 -- 8:00pm CET
SCO 9th
SWE
CZE 8th
RUS
EST 9th
GER
DEN 9th
LAT
SUI 9th
NOR
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M5 -- Mon, Nov 18 -- 4:00pm CET
ITA Final
NOR (EE)
SWE 10  Final
NED (7)
SUI Final
ENG (EE)
SCO Final
DEN (EE)
GER 11  Final
RUS (9)
D: Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Championship
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 6:00pm CT
Moskaleva/Eremin Final
Jones/Laing (8)
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 19 -- 3:30pm ET
Krell Final
Kean (8)
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 3:00pm AT
Howard Final
Murphy (8)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Mon, Nov 18 -- 7:00pm CET
LTU Final
ITA (8)
POL Final
FIN 10  (9)
ENG Final
HUN (8)
SVK 10th
ESP
TUR Final
BLR (9)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Mon, Nov 18 -- 7:00pm CET
AUT Final
POL (7)
J: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 6:00pm ET
Kiist Final
Burton (8)
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 4:00pm MT
Molnar Final
Park (5)
M: Port Elgin Seniors Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 19 -- 3:30pm ET
Hutchinson Final
Armstrong (6)
J: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Mens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 2:00pm ET
Manson Final
Lozinsky (8)
Manson Final
Lozinsky (8)
: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Womens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:00pm MT
Cinnamon Final
Hartwell (5)
Wytrychowski Final
Bain (8)
Bakker Final
Lepine (8)
Vincent Final
Crough (7)
Cinnamon Final
Hartwell (5)
Wytrychowski Final
Bain (8)
: Sherwood Park U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:00pm MT
Davies 6th
Nedohin
Yamuch Final
Sawiak (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑