World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: BC Men's Provincial Championship
Cranbrook, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Tue, Jan 28 -- 7:00pm MT
Richard 8th
Wood
Wenzek 8th
Medford
M: Ontario Tankard
Cornwall, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M3 -- Tue, Jan 28 -- 8:00pm ET
Kean Final
McDonald (7)
Willsey Final
Epping 10  (7)
Howard Final
Camm (9)
Ferris Final
Hall 10  (9)
W: BC Scotties
Cranbrook, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Tue, Jan 28 -- 7:00pm MT
Slattery 7th
Wark
Pewarchuk 7th
Richards
Daniels 7th
Brown
W: Ontario Scotties Tournament of Hearts
Cornwall, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W3 -- Tue, Jan 28 -- 4:00pm ET
Inglis Final
Homan 10  (7)
Hastings Final
Duncan (5)
Brandwood Final
Froud (10)
Murphy Final
Balsdon (7)
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Melville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Jan 28 -- 2:30pm CT
Silvernagle Final
Anderson (10)
W: Alberta Scotties
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 5:00pm MT
Walker Final
Rocque (9)
CHAMPION:
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 2:30pm AT
Arsenault Final
Jones (9)
CHAMPION:
W: New Brunswick Scotties
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 2:00pm AT
Crawford Final
Quillian (9)
CHAMPION:
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 1:30pm ET
Roberge Final
Bedard (9)
CHAMPION:
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 12:00pm ET
St-Georges Final
Verreault (10)
CHAMPION:
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 9:00am AT
Murphy 10  Final
Thompson (9)
CHAMPION:
M: New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship
Langley, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 2:00pm PT
MB (Gauthier) Final
NL (Bruce) (9)
CHAMPION:
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 3:00pm GMT
Farmer Final
Bryce (10)
CHAMPION:
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 3:00pm GMT
Craik Final
Gallacher (10)
CHAMPION:
W: Alaska Club Championships
Anchorage, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 7:00pm AKT
Schultz  
Holt  
M: Alaska Club Championships
Anchorage, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 7:00pm AKT
Schommer 4th
Robertson
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
M: Yukon Men's Championship
Whitehorse, YK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 9:00am PT
Stuart  
Scoffin  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Brantford Mixed Doubles Cashspiel -- Scores

Jan 10 - 12, 2020

 >>>>
Fri, Jan 10 -- 8:30am -- Times shown as Eastern Time (ET)

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Perret/Rios
Bern, SUI
   2  0  1  0  3  2  1  0  9  
Yan/Li
Beijing, CHN
     0  2  0  3  0  0  0  2  7  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
Player Photo
Jenny
Perret
Third:
Player Photo
Martin
Rios
Second:
Player Photo

Lead:
Player Photo

Skip:
No Photo
Qin
Yan
Third:
No Photo
GangSheng
Li
Second:
Player Photo

Lead:
Player Photo



Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Tuck/Tuck Jr.
Ilderton, ON
   3  0  1  1  0  3  1  X  9  
Just/Deis
Prince Albert, SK
     0  3  0  0  1  0  0  X  4  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
Player Photo
Kimberly
Tuck
Third:
Player Photo
Wayne
Tuck Jr.
Second:
Player Photo

Lead:
Player Photo

Skip:
Player Photo
Sherry
Just
Third:
Player Photo
Ryan
Deis
Second:
Player Photo

Lead:
Player Photo



Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Gill/Hewitt
Brisbane, AUS
   1  0  1  0  0  2  1  X  5  
Yang/Ling
Beijing, CHN
     0  3  0  3  1  0  0  X  7  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
Player Photo
Tahli
Gill
Third:
Player Photo
Dean
Hewitt
Second:
Player Photo

Lead:
Player Photo

Skip:
Player Photo
Ying
Yang
Third:
No Photo
Zhi
Ling
Second:
Player Photo

Lead:
Player Photo



Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Rupp/Wunderlin
, SUI
   5  0  3  0  1  1  X    10  
Ma/Wau
Beijing, CHN
     0  1  0  0  0  0  X    1  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
Player Photo
Daniela
Rupp
Third:
Player Photo
Kevin
Wunderlin
Second:
Player Photo

Lead:
Player Photo

Skip:
No Photo
Yunyan
Ma
Third:
No Photo
Suxaing
Wau
Second:
Player Photo

Lead:
Player Photo



Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Martin/Griffith
, SK
     0  3  0  0  0  2  2  1  8  
Lawes/Lawes
Winnipeg, MB
   1  0  2  1  1  0  0  0  5  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
Player Photo
Nancy
Martin
Third:
Player Photo
Tyrel
Griffith
Second:
Player Photo

Lead:
Player Photo

Skip:
Player Photo
Kaitlyn
Lawes
Third:
Player Photo
Connor
Lawes
Second:
Player Photo

Lead:
Player Photo



Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Jang/Seong
Uiseong, KOR
     1  0  3  1  0  0  0  0  5  
Kitz/Stewart
Saskatoon, SK
   0  1  0  0  1  2  2  1  7  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
Player Photo
Hyeji
Jang
Third:
Player Photo
Yujin
Seong
Second:
Player Photo

Lead:
Player Photo

Skip:
Player Photo
Chaelynn
Kitz
Third:
Player Photo
Brayden
Stewart
Second:
Player Photo

Lead:
Player Photo



Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Aitken/Andrews
Stirling, SCO
     0  0  2  0  2  1  1  1  7  
Bai/Xu
Beijing, CHN
   2  1  0  3  0  0  0  0  6  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
Player Photo
Gina
Aitken
Third:
Player Photo
Scott
Andrews
Second:
Player Photo

Lead:
Player Photo

Skip:
No Photo
Yu
Bai
Third:
No Photo
Weiwei
Xu
Second:
Player Photo

Lead:
Player Photo



Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Albrecht/Wozniak
Zurich, SUI
   2  2  0  3  0  1  1  X  9  
Wang/Kleibrink
CHN/CAN, www
     0  0  1  0  2  0  0  X  3  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
Player Photo
Marlene
Albrecht
Third:
Player Photo
Matt
Wozniak
Second:
Player Photo

Lead:
Player Photo

Skip:
No Photo
Chenyi
Wang
Third:
Player Photo
Kyler
Kleibrink
Second:
Player Photo

Lead:
Player Photo



Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Walker/Walker
, AB
     1  2  0  1  0  2  2  0  8  
Yan/Kuo
Beijing, CHN
   0  0  3  0  2  0  0  1  6  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
Player Photo
Laura
Walker
Third:
Player Photo
Geoff
Walker
Second:
Player Photo

Lead:
Player Photo

Skip:
Player Photo
Hui
Yan
Third:
No Photo
Cheng
Kuo
Second:
Player Photo

Lead:
Player Photo



Show All Draws/Games

Curling Scores

M: BC Men's Provincial Championship
Cranbrook, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Tue, Jan 28 -- 7:00pm MT
Richard 8th
Wood
Wenzek 8th
Medford
M: Ontario Tankard
Cornwall, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M3 -- Tue, Jan 28 -- 8:00pm ET
Kean Final
McDonald (7)
Willsey Final
Epping 10  (7)
Howard Final
Camm (9)
Ferris Final
Hall 10  (9)
W: BC Scotties
Cranbrook, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Tue, Jan 28 -- 7:00pm MT
Slattery 7th
Wark
Pewarchuk 7th
Richards
Daniels 7th
Brown
W: Ontario Scotties Tournament of Hearts
Cornwall, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W3 -- Tue, Jan 28 -- 4:00pm ET
Inglis Final
Homan 10  (7)
Hastings Final
Duncan (5)
Brandwood Final
Froud (10)
Murphy Final
Balsdon (7)
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Melville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Jan 28 -- 2:30pm CT
Silvernagle Final
Anderson (10)
W: Alberta Scotties
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 5:00pm MT
Walker Final
Rocque (9)
CHAMPION:
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 2:30pm AT
Arsenault Final
Jones (9)
CHAMPION:
W: New Brunswick Scotties
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 2:00pm AT
Crawford Final
Quillian (9)
CHAMPION:
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 1:30pm ET
Roberge Final
Bedard (9)
CHAMPION:
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 12:00pm ET
St-Georges Final
Verreault (10)
CHAMPION:
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 9:00am AT
Murphy 10  Final
Thompson (9)
CHAMPION:
M: New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship
Langley, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 2:00pm PT
MB (Gauthier) Final
NL (Bruce) (9)
CHAMPION:
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 3:00pm GMT
Farmer Final
Bryce (10)
CHAMPION:
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 3:00pm GMT
Craik Final
Gallacher (10)
CHAMPION:
W: Alaska Club Championships
Anchorage, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 7:00pm AKT
Schultz  
Holt  
M: Alaska Club Championships
Anchorage, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 7:00pm AKT
Schommer 4th
Robertson
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
M: Yukon Men's Championship
Whitehorse, YK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 9:00am PT
Stuart  
Scoffin  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy (Halifax) wins the Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard, defeating Kendal Thompson (Halifax) 10-4 at the Dartmouth Curling Club in Dartmouth, Nova Scotia.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑