World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Elena Stern
Rachel Homan

Final
(EE)
M: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Scott Jones
Jamie Murphy

Final
(6)
W: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Sylvie Quillian
Andrea Crawford

Final
(6)
J: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Noah Amy
Dayna Wahl

Final
(6)
M: Estevan SCT
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 1:00pm CT
Shane Vollman
Ben Gamble

Final
(8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Morioka City Womens Memorial Cup -- Scores

Jun 29 - 30, 2019

<<<< 
Sun, Jun 30 -- 1:50am -- Times shown as Eastern Time (ET)

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Miyako Fujisaki
Morioka, JPN
   1  0  0  1  0  0  X  X  2  
Tori Koana
Yamanashi, JPN
     0  2  3  0  2  1  X  X  8  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
No Photo
Miyako
Fujisaki
Third:
No Photo
Chihiro
Tokoyoda
Second:
No Photo
Natsumi
Urataki
Lead:
No Photo
Satoko
Hiura
Skip:
Player Photo
Tori
Koana
Third:
Player Photo
Yuna
Kotani
Second:
Player Photo
Mao
Ishigaki
Lead:
No Photo
Arisa
Kotani


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Miori Nakamura
Aomori, JPN
   1  0  1  0  1  2  X  X  5  
Misaki Tanaka
Sapporo, JPN
     0  1  0  1  0  0  X  X  2  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
No Photo
Miori
Nakamura
Third:
No Photo
Ayami
Ito
Second:
No Photo
Hiyori
Ichinohe
Lead:
No Photo
Yuuna
Harada
Fourth:
No Photo
Emiko
Koyama
Third:
No Photo
Aki
Goto
Second:
Player Photo
Haruka
Kihara
Skip:
No Photo
Misaki
Tanaka


Show All Draws/Games

Curling Scores

W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Elena Stern
Rachel Homan

Final
(EE)
M: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Scott Jones
Jamie Murphy

Final
(6)
W: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Sylvie Quillian
Andrea Crawford

Final
(6)
J: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Noah Amy
Dayna Wahl

Final
(6)
M: Estevan SCT
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 1:00pm CT
Shane Vollman
Ben Gamble

Final
(8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑