World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Mon, Nov 18 -- 12:30pm MT
Whyte 8th
Pahl
Tardi Final
Ruohonen (5)
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Mon, Nov 18 -- 12:30pm MT
Brown 8th
Sinclair
Koana 7th
Richards
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W5 -- Mon, Nov 18 -- 8:00pm CET
SCO 9th
SWE
CZE 8th
RUS
EST 9th
GER
DEN 9th
LAT
SUI 9th
NOR
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M5 -- Mon, Nov 18 -- 4:00pm CET
ITA Final
NOR (EE)
SWE 10  Final
NED (7)
SUI Final
ENG (EE)
SCO Final
DEN (EE)
GER 11  Final
RUS (9)
D: Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Championship
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 6:00pm CT
Moskaleva/Eremin Final
Jones/Laing (8)
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 19 -- 3:30pm ET
Krell Final
Kean (8)
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 3:00pm AT
Howard Final
Murphy (8)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Mon, Nov 18 -- 7:00pm CET
LTU Final
ITA (8)
POL Final
FIN 10  (9)
ENG Final
HUN (8)
SVK 10th
ESP
TUR Final
BLR (9)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Mon, Nov 18 -- 7:00pm CET
AUT Final
POL (7)
J: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 6:00pm ET
Kiist Final
Burton (8)
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 4:00pm MT
Molnar Final
Park (5)
M: Port Elgin Seniors Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 19 -- 3:30pm ET
Hutchinson Final
Armstrong (6)
J: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Mens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 2:00pm ET
Manson Final
Lozinsky (8)
Manson Final
Lozinsky (8)
: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Womens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:00pm MT
Cinnamon Final
Hartwell (5)
Wytrychowski Final
Bain (8)
Bakker Final
Lepine (8)
Vincent Final
Crough (7)
Cinnamon Final
Hartwell (5)
Wytrychowski Final
Bain (8)
: Sherwood Park U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:00pm MT
Davies 6th
Nedohin
Yamuch Final
Sawiak (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

COMCO Cash Spiel -- Scores

Nov 8 - 10, 2019

 >>>>
Fri, Nov 8 -- 6:00pm -- Times shown as Default (ET)

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Pat Ferris
Grimsby, ON
   0  2  0  2  2  0  X  X  6  
Glen Warnica
Stroud, ON
     0  0  1  0  0  1  X  X  2  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
Player Photo
Pat
Ferris
Third:
Player Photo
Ian
Dickie
Second:
Player Photo
Connor
Duhaime
Lead:
Player Photo
Zack
Shurtleff
Skip:
Player Photo
Glen
Warnica
Third:
Player Photo
Don
Campbell
Second:
No Photo
Kevin
Daniel
Lead:
No Photo
Rick
Dafoe


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
David Daoust
Sudbury, NONT
     1  0  0  1  0  1  X  X  3  
Scott Dunnam
Philadelphia, PA
   0  1  1  0  5  0  X  X  7  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
No Photo
David
Daoust
Third:
No Photo
Felix
Legendre
Second:
No Photo
Steve
Pellatt
Lead:
No Photo
Steve
Baptiste
Skip:
Player Photo
Scott
Dunnam
Third:
Player Photo
Alex
Leichter
Second:
Player Photo
Cody
Clouser
Lead:
Player Photo
Andrew
Dunnam


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Jon St. Denis
Stouffville, ON
   0  3  0  1  2  1  X  X  7  
Craig Van Ymeren
Midland, ON
     1  0  2  0  0  0  X  X  3  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
Player Photo
Jon
St. Denis
Third:
Player Photo
Chris
Ciasnocha
Second:
Player Photo
Darryl
Prebble
Lead:
Player Photo
Dennis
Lemon
Skip:
Player Photo
Craig
Van Ymeren
Third:
Player Photo
Scott
Brandon
Second:
No Photo
Danny
Dow
Lead:
Player Photo
Scott
Dow


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Bryan Cochrane
Ottawa, ON
   2  0  1  0  3  1  X  X  7  
Dave Lawes
Unionville, ON
     0  1  0  1  0  0  X  X  2  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
Player Photo
Bryan
Cochrane
Third:
Player Photo
Ian
MacAulay
Second:
No Photo
Morgan
Currie
Lead:
No Photo
Brian
Benning
Skip:
No Photo
Dave
Lawes
Third:
Player Photo
Greg
Nelson
Second:
No Photo
Randy
Grant
Lead:
No Photo
Jeff
Parsons


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Michael Shepherd
Richmond Hill, ON
   0  0  0  0  1  0  X  X  1  
Tyler Stewart
Waterloo, ON
     1  1  1  2  0  1  X  X  6  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
Player Photo
Michael
Shepherd
Third:
Player Photo
Jordan
Keon
Second:
Player Photo
Curtis
Samoy
Lead:
No Photo
Michael
Keon
Skip:
Player Photo
Tyler
Stewart
Third:
Player Photo
Shane
Latimer
Second:
Player Photo
Punit
Sthankiya
Lead:
Player Photo
Fraser
Reid


Show All Draws/Games

Curling Scores

M: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Mon, Nov 18 -- 12:30pm MT
Whyte 8th
Pahl
Tardi Final
Ruohonen (5)
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Mon, Nov 18 -- 12:30pm MT
Brown 8th
Sinclair
Koana 7th
Richards
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W5 -- Mon, Nov 18 -- 8:00pm CET
SCO 9th
SWE
CZE 8th
RUS
EST 9th
GER
DEN 9th
LAT
SUI 9th
NOR
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M5 -- Mon, Nov 18 -- 4:00pm CET
ITA Final
NOR (EE)
SWE 10  Final
NED (7)
SUI Final
ENG (EE)
SCO Final
DEN (EE)
GER 11  Final
RUS (9)
D: Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Championship
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 6:00pm CT
Moskaleva/Eremin Final
Jones/Laing (8)
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 19 -- 3:30pm ET
Krell Final
Kean (8)
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 3:00pm AT
Howard Final
Murphy (8)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Mon, Nov 18 -- 7:00pm CET
LTU Final
ITA (8)
POL Final
FIN 10  (9)
ENG Final
HUN (8)
SVK 10th
ESP
TUR Final
BLR (9)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Mon, Nov 18 -- 7:00pm CET
AUT Final
POL (7)
J: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 6:00pm ET
Kiist Final
Burton (8)
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 4:00pm MT
Molnar Final
Park (5)
M: Port Elgin Seniors Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 19 -- 3:30pm ET
Hutchinson Final
Armstrong (6)
J: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Mens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 2:00pm ET
Manson Final
Lozinsky (8)
Manson Final
Lozinsky (8)
: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Womens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:00pm MT
Cinnamon Final
Hartwell (5)
Wytrychowski Final
Bain (8)
Bakker Final
Lepine (8)
Vincent Final
Crough (7)
Cinnamon Final
Hartwell (5)
Wytrychowski Final
Bain (8)
: Sherwood Park U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:00pm MT
Davies 6th
Nedohin
Yamuch Final
Sawiak (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑