World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: New Brunswick Senior Womens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 7:00pm AT
Hicks 9th
Graham
Ross Final
Donaher 12  (6)
W: USA Senior Women's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 4:30pm AKT
Dukes  
Lank  
M: New Brunswick Senior Mens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 6:00pm ET
Melanson Final
Sherrard (7)
Odishaw Final
Aube (7)
Vaughan Final
Flannery (6)
: GNCC Mixed Championship
Rochester, NY
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 6:00pm ET
Shaw Final
Marasciulo (8)
Krumme Final
Mooney (7)
Pulli Final
Prohaska (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Braehead Junior Invitational -- Scores

Nov 1 - 3, 2019

<<<< 
Sun, Nov 3 -- 9:00am -- Times shown as Default (ET) | Switch to MEN'S SCORES

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  EE  Score 
Mathilde Halse
, DEN
     0  0  0  3  0  3  0  X  X  6  
Maia Ramsfjell
, NOR
   0  2  1  0  4  0  3  X  X  10  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
No Photo
Mathilde
Halse
Third:
No Photo
Jasmin
Lander
Second:
No Photo
Karolina
Jensen
Lead:
No Photo
My Hollinger
Larden
Skip:
Player Photo
Maia
Ramsfjell
Third:
No Photo
Martine
Ronning
Second:
No Photo
Mille
Nordbye
Lead:
No Photo
Astri
Forbregd


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  EE  Score 
Xenia Schwaller
, SUI
   0  1  1  0  0  0  0  1  X  3  
Sarah Mueller
Biel-St. Gallen, SUI
     0  0  0  2  1  0  2  0  X  5  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
No Photo
Xenia
Schwaller
Third:
No Photo
Anina
Loritz
Second:
No Photo
Nadja
Hophan
Lead:
No Photo
Alexia
Hengsberger
Skip:
Player Photo
Sarah
Mueller
Third:
Player Photo
Malin
Da Ros
Second:
Player Photo
Marion
Wuest
Lead:
Player Photo
Eveline
Matti


Show All Draws/Games | Switch to MEN'S SCORES

Curling Scores

W: New Brunswick Senior Womens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 7:00pm AT
Hicks 9th
Graham
Ross Final
Donaher 12  (6)
W: USA Senior Women's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 4:30pm AKT
Dukes  
Lank  
M: New Brunswick Senior Mens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 6:00pm ET
Melanson Final
Sherrard (7)
Odishaw Final
Aube (7)
Vaughan Final
Flannery (6)
: GNCC Mixed Championship
Rochester, NY
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 6:00pm ET
Shaw Final
Marasciulo (8)
Krumme Final
Mooney (7)
Pulli Final
Prohaska (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy (Halifax) wins the Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard, defeating Kendal Thompson (Halifax) 10-4 at the Dartmouth Curling Club in Dartmouth, Nova Scotia.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑