World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Thu, Dec 12 -- 8:30pm NT
Jones Final
Muirhead (6)
Einarson Final
Fujisawa (7)
Fleury Final
Rocque (8)
M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Thu, Dec 12 -- 8:30pm NT
De Cruz Final
McEwen (8)
Dunstone Final
McDonald (8)
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 9:00am GMT
Carson Final
Sloan (8)
Truksans Final
Gempeler (7)
: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Yambao  
Nedohin  
Bevan-Stewart  
Jackson  
M: BC Men's Lower Mainland Playdown
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00am PT
Forrest  
Thompson  
Dennis  
Gagnon  
M: BC Men's Thompson-Okanagan Playdown
Kamloops, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 12:00pm ET
Richard  
Olsen  
Wood  
Longworth  
W: BC Women's Open Event #1
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Hudyma  
Pohlod  
Eby  
Pewarchuk  
Daniels  
Gyles  
Slattery  
Gushulak  
J: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Burton  
Dunkle  
Lozinsky  
Cramer  
Lis  
Cheung  
Sawiak  
Gau  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Original 16 WCT Bonspiel -- Scores

Nov 8 - 10, 2019

<<<<  >>>>
Fri, Nov 8 -- 5:15pm -- Times shown as Default (ET)

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
William Lyburn
Winnipeg, MB
     1  0  2  0  1  2  3  X  9  
Rob Johnson
Calgary, AB
   0  1  0  2  0  0  0  X  3  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
Player Photo
William
Lyburn
Third:
Player Photo
Daley
Peters
Second:
Player Photo
Kennedy
Bird
Lead:
Player Photo
Wade
Ford
Skip:
No Photo
Rob
Johnson
Third:
Player Photo
Lyle
Kent
Second:
No Photo
Steve
Thomas
Lead:
No Photo
Nathan
Relitz


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Sean Grassie
Winnipeg, MB
     0  1  0  1  0  2  0  X  4  
Sean O'Connor
Calgary, AB
   3  0  1  0  3  0  1  X  8  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
Player Photo
Sean
Grassie
Third:
No Photo
Tyler
Drews
Second:
Player Photo
Daryl
Evans
Lead:
Player Photo
Rodney
Legault
Skip:
Player Photo
Sean
O'Connor
Third:
No Photo
Kyle
Morrison
Second:
Player Photo
Dan
Bubola
Lead:
No Photo
Brad
Kokoroyannis


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Chad Dahlseide
Calgary, AB
   0  2  0  0  0  1  0  2  5  
Aaron Sluchinski
Airdrie, AB
     0  0  2  1  0  0  1  0  4  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
Player Photo
Chad
Dahlseide
Third:
Player Photo
Mike
Coolidge
Second:
Player Photo
James
Wenzel
Lead:
Player Photo
Rob
Lane
Skip:
Player Photo
Aaron
Sluchinski
Third:
Player Photo
Kerr
Drummond
Second:
Player Photo
Dylan
Webster
Lead:
Player Photo
Don
Bartlett


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Terry Meek
Calgary, AB
     1  0  2  0  3  0  3  X  9  
Xinlong Kang
Changchun, CHN
   0  2  0  1  0  1  0  X  4  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
Player Photo
Terry
Meek
Third:
No Photo
Ralph
Brust
Second:
No Photo
Greg
Northcott
Lead:
No Photo
Peter
Innes
Skip:
No Photo
Xinlong
Kang
Third:
No Photo
Tianqi
Guan
Second:
No Photo
Ruihan
Li
Lead:
No Photo
Shuo
Li


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Kevin Park
Edmonton, AB
   0  0  1  0  0  2  0  X  3  
Cole Adams
Calgary, AB
     1  0  0  1  3  0  1  X  6  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
Player Photo
Kevin
Park
Third:
Player Photo
Robert
Collins
Second:
Player Photo
Scott
Garnett
Lead:
Player Photo
Ben
Savage
Skip:
Player Photo
Cole
Adams
Third:
Player Photo
Riley
Helston
Second:
Player Photo
Joshua
Kiist
Lead:
Player Photo
Tyson
Toews


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Ted Appelman
Edmonton, AB
     0  0  X            0  
Warren Kozak
Calgary, AB
   4  3  X            7  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
Player Photo
Ted
Appelman
Third:
Player Photo
Nathan
Connolly
Second:
Player Photo
Shawn
Donnelly
Lead:
Player Photo
Adam
Enright
Skip:
No Photo
Warren
Kozak
Third:
No Photo
Ryan
Parent
Second:
Player Photo
Andrew
Hodgson
Lead:
No Photo
Dwayne
Romanchuk


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
James Pahl
Edmonton, AB
     0  0  1  0  0  2  0  3  6  
Jan Hess
Zug, SUI
   1  0  0  1  1  0  2  0  5  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
No Photo
James
Pahl
Third:
Player Photo
Glen
Kennedy
Second:
Player Photo
Roland
Robinson
Lead:
Player Photo
Craig
MacAlpine
Skip:
Player Photo
Jan
Hess
Third:
Player Photo
Simon
Gloor
Second:
Player Photo
Simon
Hoehn
Lead:
Player Photo
Reto
Schoenenberger


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Dale Goehring
Calgary, AB
   1  2  0  0  0  1  1  0  5  
Scott Egger
, AB
     0  0  1  1  2  0  0  2  6  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
No Photo
Dale
Goehring
Third:
No Photo
Chris
Armstrong
Second:
No Photo
Fred
Edwards
Lead:
No Photo
Andrew
Brotherhood
Skip:
Player Photo
Scott
Egger
Third:
Player Photo
Albert
Gerdung
Second:
Player Photo
Robin
Niebergall
Lead:
No Photo
Rob
Fisk


Show All Draws/Games

Curling Scores

W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Thu, Dec 12 -- 8:30pm NT
Jones Final
Muirhead (6)
Einarson Final
Fujisawa (7)
Fleury Final
Rocque (8)
M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Thu, Dec 12 -- 8:30pm NT
De Cruz Final
McEwen (8)
Dunstone Final
McDonald (8)
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 9:00am GMT
Carson Final
Sloan (8)
Truksans Final
Gempeler (7)
: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Yambao  
Nedohin  
Bevan-Stewart  
Jackson  
M: BC Men's Lower Mainland Playdown
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00am PT
Forrest  
Thompson  
Dennis  
Gagnon  
M: BC Men's Thompson-Okanagan Playdown
Kamloops, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 12:00pm ET
Richard  
Olsen  
Wood  
Longworth  
W: BC Women's Open Event #1
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Hudyma  
Pohlod  
Eby  
Pewarchuk  
Daniels  
Gyles  
Slattery  
Gushulak  
J: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Burton  
Dunkle  
Lozinsky  
Cramer  
Lis  
Cheung  
Sawiak  
Gau  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑