World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Melville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Mon, Jan 27 -- 1:00pm CT
Williamson Final
Barker (6)
Selzer 9th
Anderson
W: Ontario Scotties Tournament of Hearts
Cornwall, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Mon, Jan 27 -- 1:00pm ET
Hastings Final
Brandwood (8)
Homan Final
Froud (8)
Duncan Final
Harrison (10)
Inglis Final
Murphy (10)
W: Alberta Scotties
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 5:00pm MT
Walker Final
Rocque (9)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 2:30pm AT
Arsenault Final
Jones (9)
CHAMPION:
W: New Brunswick Scotties
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 2:00pm AT
Crawford Final
Quillian (9)
CHAMPION:
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 1:30pm ET
Roberge Final
Bedard (9)
CHAMPION:
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 12:00pm ET
St-Georges Final
Verreault (10)
CHAMPION:
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 9:00am AT
Murphy 10  Final
Thompson (9)
CHAMPION:
M: Ontario Tankard
Cornwall, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Mon, Jan 27 -- 8:00pm ET
Willsey  
Howard  
McDonald  
Camm  
Epping  
Allen  
Kean  
Ferris  
W: BC Scotties
Cranbrook, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Jan 28 -- 9:00am PT
Pewarchuk  
Brown  
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 3:00pm GMT
Farmer Final
Bryce (10)
CHAMPION:
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 3:00pm GMT
Craik Final
Gallacher (10)
CHAMPION:
W: Alaska Club Championships
Anchorage, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 7:00pm AKT
Schultz  
Holt  
M: Alaska Club Championships
Anchorage, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 7:00pm AKT
Schommer 4th
Robertson
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
M: Yukon Men's Championship
Whitehorse, YK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 9:00am PT
Stuart  
Scoffin  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Home Hardware Canada Cup of Curling -- Scores

Nov 27 - Dec 1, 2019

<<<<  >>>>
Fri, Nov 29 -- 2:00pm -- Times shown as Mountain Time (MT) | Switch to MEN'S SCORES

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Chelsea Carey
Calgary, AB
     0  1  0  1  0  0  1  0  0  1  4  
Robyn Silvernagle
North Battleford, SK
   1  0  0  0  0  1  0  1  0  0  3  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
Player Photo
Chelsea
Carey
Third:
Player Photo
Sarah
Wilkes
Second:
Player Photo
Dana
Ferguson
Lead:
Player Photo
Rachel
Brown
Skip:
Player Photo
Robyn
Silvernagle
Third:
Player Photo
Stefanie
Lawton
Second:
Player Photo
Jessie
Hunkin
Lead:
Player Photo
Kara
Thevenot


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Tracy Fleury
East St. Paul, MB
   0  2  0  0  1  0  2  0  2  1  8  
Cheryl Bernard
Lethbridge, AB
     0  0  1  0  0  2  0  2  0  0  5  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
Player Photo
Tracy
Fleury
Third:
Player Photo
Selena
Njegovan
Second:
Player Photo
Liz
Fyfe
Lead:
Player Photo
Kristin
MacCuish
Skip:
Player Photo
Cheryl
Bernard
Third:
Player Photo
Cary-Anne
McTaggart
Second:
Player Photo
Jessie
Haughian
Lead:
Player Photo
Kristie
Moore


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Kerri Einarson
Winnipeg, MB
     0  1  0  0  0  0  1  0  2  X  4  
Rachel Homan
Ottawa, ON
   1  0  0  1  1  0  0  2  0  X  5  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
Player Photo
Kerri
Einarson
Third:
Player Photo
Val
Sweeting
Second:
Player Photo
Shannon
Birchard
Lead:
Player Photo
Briane
Meilleur
Skip:
Player Photo
Rachel
Homan
Third:
Player Photo
Emma
Miskew
Second:
Player Photo
Joanne
Courtney
Lead:
Player Photo
Lisa
Weagle


Show All Draws/Games | Switch to MEN'S SCORES

Curling Scores

W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Melville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Mon, Jan 27 -- 1:00pm CT
Williamson Final
Barker (6)
Selzer 9th
Anderson
W: Ontario Scotties Tournament of Hearts
Cornwall, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Mon, Jan 27 -- 1:00pm ET
Hastings Final
Brandwood (8)
Homan Final
Froud (8)
Duncan Final
Harrison (10)
Inglis Final
Murphy (10)
W: Alberta Scotties
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 5:00pm MT
Walker Final
Rocque (9)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 2:30pm AT
Arsenault Final
Jones (9)
CHAMPION:
W: New Brunswick Scotties
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 2:00pm AT
Crawford Final
Quillian (9)
CHAMPION:
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 1:30pm ET
Roberge Final
Bedard (9)
CHAMPION:
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 12:00pm ET
St-Georges Final
Verreault (10)
CHAMPION:
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 9:00am AT
Murphy 10  Final
Thompson (9)
CHAMPION:
M: Ontario Tankard
Cornwall, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Mon, Jan 27 -- 8:00pm ET
Willsey  
Howard  
McDonald  
Camm  
Epping  
Allen  
Kean  
Ferris  
W: BC Scotties
Cranbrook, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Jan 28 -- 9:00am PT
Pewarchuk  
Brown  
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 3:00pm GMT
Farmer Final
Bryce (10)
CHAMPION:
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 3:00pm GMT
Craik Final
Gallacher (10)
CHAMPION:
W: Alaska Club Championships
Anchorage, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 7:00pm AKT
Schultz  
Holt  
M: Alaska Club Championships
Anchorage, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 7:00pm AKT
Schommer 4th
Robertson
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
M: Yukon Men's Championship
Whitehorse, YK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 9:00am PT
Stuart  
Scoffin  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy (Halifax) wins the Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard, defeating Kendal Thompson (Halifax) 10-4 at the Dartmouth Curling Club in Dartmouth, Nova Scotia.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑