World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Mon, Nov 18 -- 12:30pm MT
Whyte 8th
Pahl
Tardi Final
Ruohonen (5)
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Mon, Nov 18 -- 12:30pm MT
Brown Final
Sinclair (8)
Koana 8th
Richards
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W5 -- Mon, Nov 18 -- 8:00pm CET
SCO Final
SWE 11  (9)
CZE Final
RUS (8)
EST 10th
GER
DEN Final
LAT (9)
SUI 11  Final
NOR (9)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M5 -- Mon, Nov 18 -- 4:00pm CET
ITA Final
NOR (EE)
SWE 10  Final
NED (7)
SUI Final
ENG (EE)
SCO Final
DEN (EE)
GER 11  Final
RUS (9)
D: Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Championship
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 6:00pm CT
Moskaleva/Eremin Final
Jones/Laing (8)
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 19 -- 3:30pm ET
Krell Final
Kean (8)
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 3:00pm AT
Howard Final
Murphy (8)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Mon, Nov 18 -- 7:00pm CET
LTU Final
ITA (8)
POL Final
FIN 10  (9)
ENG Final
HUN (8)
SVK 10th
ESP
TUR Final
BLR (9)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Mon, Nov 18 -- 7:00pm CET
AUT Final
POL (7)
J: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 6:00pm ET
Kiist Final
Burton (8)
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 4:00pm MT
Molnar Final
Park (5)
M: Port Elgin Seniors Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 19 -- 3:30pm ET
Hutchinson Final
Armstrong (6)
J: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Mens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 2:00pm ET
Manson Final
Lozinsky (8)
Manson Final
Lozinsky (8)
: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Womens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:00pm MT
Cinnamon Final
Hartwell (5)
Wytrychowski Final
Bain (8)
Bakker Final
Lepine (8)
Vincent Final
Crough (7)
Cinnamon Final
Hartwell (5)
Wytrychowski Final
Bain (8)
: Sherwood Park U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:00pm MT
Davies 6th
Nedohin
Yamuch Final
Sawiak (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Kioti Tractor Tour Challenge Tier 2 -- Scores

Nov 5 - 10, 2019

 >>>>
Tue, Nov 5 -- 7:00pm -- Times shown as Atlantic Time (AT) | Switch to MEN'S SCORES

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Binia Feltscher
Langenthal, SUI
   2  0  0  0  0  1  0  0  3  
Jill Brothers
Halifax, NS
     0  0  0  1  0  0  2  1  4  
View Game Details | View Shot-By-Shot   Admin   REFRESH 

 

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Binia Feltscher
16
60
1.46 5.0 77%
3:  Carole Howald
16
65
1.50 6.5 83%
2:  Stefanie Berset
16
65
1.52 6.7 83%
1:  Larissa Hari
16
63
1.32 6.5 80%
 TEAM TOTALS 64 253 1.46 6.1 81%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Jill Brothers
16
66
1.58 4.6 85%
3:  Erin Carmody
16
52
1.56 6.2 67%
2:  Sarah Murphy
16
62
1.60 5.4 80%
1:  Jennifer Brine
16
57
1.26 5.0 72%
 TEAM TOTALS 64 237 1.50 5.3 76%

End 8
  16: Binia Feltscher (Feltscher) throws in-turn draw difficult: 0/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 33%
  15: Jill Brothers (Brothers) throws in-turn draw: 5/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 33% Brothers lies 1
  14: Binia Feltscher (Feltscher) throws in-turn hit around guard: 5/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 66% Feltscher lies 2
  13: Jill Brothers (Brothers) throws in-turn guard difficult: 2/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 33% Brothers lies 1
  12: Carole Howald (Feltscher) throws in-turn peel: 5/5, DoD: 1.02, SWP: 100% Feltscher lies 1
  11: Erin Carmody (Brothers) throws in-turn draw around guard: 0/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 33% Feltscher lies 1
  10: Carole Howald (Feltscher) throws in-turn peel: 0/5, DoD: 1.02, SWP: 33% Feltscher lies 1
  9: Erin Carmody (Brothers) throws in-turn draw around guard: 4/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 100% Feltscher lies 1
  8: Stefanie Berset (Feltscher) throws out-turn hit runback: 3/5, DoD: 1.09, SWP: 100% Feltscher lies 1
  7: Sarah Murphy (Brothers) throws out-turn guard: 2/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 100% Feltscher lies 1
  6: Stefanie Berset (Feltscher) throws in-turn peel: 5/5, DoD: 1.02, SWP: 100% Feltscher lies 1
  5: Sarah Murphy (Brothers) throws out-turn draw around guard: 0/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 100% Feltscher lies 1
  4: Larissa Hari (Feltscher) throws out-turn draw: 5/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 100% Feltscher lies 1
  3: Jennifer Brine (Brothers) throws in-turn draw: 0/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 66% No Shots in House
  2: Larissa Hari (Feltscher) throws in-turn draw: 0/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 66% No Shots in House
  1: Jennifer Brine (Brothers) throws out-turn guard: 4/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 0% No Shots in House
Click Here to View All Shots

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Min Ji Kim
Chuncheon, KOR
     0  0  2  2  0  2  2  X  8  
Andrea Crawford
Fredericton, NB
   2  0  0  0  1  0  0  X  3  
View Game Details | View Shot-By-Shot   Admin   REFRESH 

 

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Min Ji Kim
14
58
1.34 2.6 84%
3:  Seungyoun Ha
14
52
1.44 4.0 76%
2:  Hye Rin Kim
14
62
1.96 3.6 92%
1:  Tae I Yang
14
49
1.08 3.8 70%
 TEAM TOTALS 56 221 1.46 3.5 81%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Andrea Crawford
14
39
1.76 2.6 58%
3:  Jennifer Armstrong
14
49
1.60 2.9 72%
2:  Jillian Babin
14
54
1.82 2.1 80%
1:  Katie Forward
14
57
1.14 1.7 82%
 TEAM TOTALS 56 199 1.58 2.3 73%

End 7
  16: Andrea Crawford (Crawford) throws out-turn draw difficult: 4/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 0% Kim lies 1
  15: Min Ji Kim (Kim) throws out-turn guard: 5/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 0% Kim lies 4
  14: Andrea Crawford (Crawford) throws out-turn hit: 1/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 66% Kim lies 4
  13: Min Ji Kim (Kim) throws out-turn draw: 4/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 0% Kim lies 4
  12: Jennifer Armstrong (Crawford) throws out-turn hit through port: 2/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 0% Kim lies 3
  11: Seungyoun Ha (Kim) throws out-turn hit through port: 5/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 0% Kim lies 3
  10: Jennifer Armstrong (Crawford) throws in-turn hit: 2/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 33%
  9: Seungyoun Ha (Kim) throws in-turn guard: 2/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 0% Kim lies 2
  8: Jillian Babin (Crawford) throws in-turn hit: 0/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 100% Kim lies 2
  7: Hye Rin Kim (Kim) throws out-turn guard: 5/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 66% Kim lies 2
  6: Jillian Babin (Crawford) throws in-turn hit double: 1/5, DoD: 1.08, SWP: 0% Kim lies 2
  5: Hye Rin Kim (Kim) throws out-turn draw: 5/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 33% Kim lies 2
  4: Katie Forward (Crawford) throws out-turn guard: 4/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 33% Kim lies 2
  3: Tae I Yang (Kim) throws out-turn draw: 3/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 33% Kim lies 2
  2: Katie Forward (Crawford) throws out-turn guard: 5/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 33% Kim lies 1
  1: Tae I Yang (Kim) throws out-turn draw: 5/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 66% Kim lies 1
Click Here to View All Shots

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  EE  Score 
Mary-Anne Arsenault
Darthmouth, NS
     0  0  1  0  2  0  3  0  1  7  
Tanya Hilliard
, NS
   0  1  0  1  0  3  0  1  0  6  
View Game Details | View Shot-By-Shot   Admin   REFRESH 

 

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Mary-Anne Arsenault
18
71
1.78 6.5 82%
3:  Christina Black
18
73
1.68 4.6 84%
2:  Jenn Baxter
18
62
1.60 6.7 70%
1:  Emma Logan
18
67
1.44 4.4 76%
 TEAM TOTALS 72 273 1.62 5.6 78%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Tanya Hilliard
17
66
2.14 5.9 82%
3:  Taylor Clarke
19
57
1.90 5.6 63%
2:  MacKenzie Proctor
18
62
1.66 5.6 71%
1:  Heather MacPhee
18
69
1.16 7.2 78%
 TEAM TOTALS 72 254 1.72 6.1 73%

End 9
  16: Mary-Anne Arsenault (Arsenault) throws in-turn hit through port: 5/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 33%
  15: Tanya Hilliard (Hilliard) throws in-turn hit through port: 5/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 100%
  14: Mary-Anne Arsenault (Arsenault) throws out-turn hit: 5/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 100%
  13: Tanya Hilliard (Hilliard) throws in-turn guard: 5/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 100%
  12: Christina Black (Arsenault) throws out-turn peel: 5/5, DoD: 1.02, SWP: 100%
  11: Taylor Clarke (Hilliard) throws out-turn guard: 3/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 100%
  10: Christina Black (Arsenault) throws in-turn hit runback: 2/5, DoD: 1.09, SWP: 0%
  9: Taylor Clarke (Hilliard) throws in-turn draw through port: 5/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 100%
  8: Jenn Baxter (Arsenault) throws in-turn peel: 5/5, DoD: 1.02, SWP: 100%
  7: MacKenzie Proctor (Hilliard) throws in-turn guard through port: 4/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 33%
  6: Jenn Baxter (Arsenault) throws out-turn peel: 5/5, DoD: 1.02, SWP: 100%
  5: MacKenzie Proctor (Hilliard) throws in-turn draw through port: 5/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 100%
  4: Emma Logan (Arsenault) throws out-turn draw: 0/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 0%
  3: Heather MacPhee (Hilliard) throws in-turn guard: 5/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 66%
  2: Emma Logan (Arsenault) throws out-turn tick: 5/5, DoD: 1.10, SWP: 100%
  1: Heather MacPhee (Hilliard) throws out-turn guard: 5/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 66%
Click Here to View All Shots

Show All Draws/Games | Switch to MEN'S SCORES

Curling Scores

M: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Mon, Nov 18 -- 12:30pm MT
Whyte 8th
Pahl
Tardi Final
Ruohonen (5)
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Mon, Nov 18 -- 12:30pm MT
Brown Final
Sinclair (8)
Koana 8th
Richards
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W5 -- Mon, Nov 18 -- 8:00pm CET
SCO Final
SWE 11  (9)
CZE Final
RUS (8)
EST 10th
GER
DEN Final
LAT (9)
SUI 11  Final
NOR (9)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M5 -- Mon, Nov 18 -- 4:00pm CET
ITA Final
NOR (EE)
SWE 10  Final
NED (7)
SUI Final
ENG (EE)
SCO Final
DEN (EE)
GER 11  Final
RUS (9)
D: Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Championship
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 6:00pm CT
Moskaleva/Eremin Final
Jones/Laing (8)
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 19 -- 3:30pm ET
Krell Final
Kean (8)
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 3:00pm AT
Howard Final
Murphy (8)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Mon, Nov 18 -- 7:00pm CET
LTU Final
ITA (8)
POL Final
FIN 10  (9)
ENG Final
HUN (8)
SVK 10th
ESP
TUR Final
BLR (9)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Mon, Nov 18 -- 7:00pm CET
AUT Final
POL (7)
J: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 6:00pm ET
Kiist Final
Burton (8)
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 4:00pm MT
Molnar Final
Park (5)
M: Port Elgin Seniors Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 19 -- 3:30pm ET
Hutchinson Final
Armstrong (6)
J: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Mens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 2:00pm ET
Manson Final
Lozinsky (8)
Manson Final
Lozinsky (8)
: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Womens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:00pm MT
Cinnamon Final
Hartwell (5)
Wytrychowski Final
Bain (8)
Bakker Final
Lepine (8)
Vincent Final
Crough (7)
Cinnamon Final
Hartwell (5)
Wytrychowski Final
Bain (8)
: Sherwood Park U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:00pm MT
Davies 6th
Nedohin
Yamuch Final
Sawiak (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑