World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 13 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 8:30pm NT
Jacobs Final
Matsumura (8)
Koe 8th
Gushue
Bottcher Final
Edin (7)
W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 8:30pm NT
Einarson Final
Fujisawa (8)
Silvernagle Final
Tirinzoni (8)
Einarson Final
Fujisawa (8)
Silvernagle Final
Tirinzoni (8)
M: China Open
Tianjin, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 6:30am ET
Dropkin Final
van Dorp (EE)
Nyman Final
Kim (6)
Schnider Final
Zou (7)
Calvert Final
Glukhov (6)
W: China Open
Tianjin, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 2:45am ET
Kanai Final
Kovaleva (7)
Han Final
Bear (7)
Brown Final
Kim (8)
Schori Final
Jentsch (8)
W: 2020 USCA Junior Qualifier #3
Centerville, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 7:00pm CT
Normandeau 3rd
Viau
M: 2020 USCA Junior Qualifier #3
Centerville, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 8:00pm ET
Tuma 2nd
Harvey
Grabowski 2nd
Scheibach
W: Arctic Winter Games Qualifier
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 3:00pm MT
Bain Final
Rogers (8)
Delorey Final
Walsh (6)
M: Arctic Winter Games Qualifier
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 5:00pm ET
Kaeser Final
Naugler (6)
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 6:45pm GMT
Lottenbach Final
Muirhead (8)
Bryce Final
Gallacher (7)
Reed Final
Turner (5)
Carson Final
McNay (8)
: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Yambao  
Nedohin  
Bevan-Stewart  
Jackson  
M: BC Men's Lower Mainland Playdown
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00am PT
Forrest  
Thompson  
Dennis  
Gagnon  
M: BC Men's Thompson-Okanagan Playdown
Kamloops, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 12:00pm ET
Richard  
Olsen  
Wood  
Longworth  
W: BC Women's Open Event #1
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Hudyma  
Pohlod  
Eby  
Pewarchuk  
Daniels  
Gyles  
Slattery  
Gushulak  
J: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Burton  
Dunkle  
Lozinsky  
Cramer  
Lis  
Cheung  
Sawiak  
Gau  
M: NWTCA Junior Men's Curling Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:45pm ET
Kaeser  
Naugler  
W: NWTCA Junior Men's Curling Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 6:45pm MT
Bain  
Delorey  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Kioti Tractor Tour Challenge Tier 1 -- Scores

Nov 5 - 10, 2019

<<<<  >>>>
Fri, Nov 8 -- 8:00pm -- Times shown as Atlantic Time (AT) | Switch to MEN'S SCORES

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  EE  Score 
Jennifer Jones
Winnipeg, MB
   1  0  0  2  0  0  0  2  1  6  
Rachel Homan
Ottawa, ON
     0  2  1  0  0  2  0  0  0  5  
View Game Details | View Shot-By-Shot   Admin   REFRESH 

 

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Jennifer Jones
18
66
1.36 7.4 75%
3:  Kaitlyn Lawes
18
63
1.90 4.6 73%
2:  Jocelyn Peterman
19
69
2.14 5.6 76%
1:  Dawn McEwen
18
78
1.38 6.5 88%
 TEAM TOTALS 73 276 1.70 6.0 78%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Rachel Homan
18
64
1.66 4.3 73%
3:  Emma Miskew
18
65
1.58 5.9 74%
2:  Joanne Courtney
18
81
1.74 5.4 93%
1:  Lisa Weagle
18
87
1.62 7.2 100%
 TEAM TOTALS 72 297 1.64 5.7 85%

End 9
  16: Rachel Homan (Homan) throws out-turn hit double: 0/5, DoD: 1.08, SWP: 33%
  15: Jennifer Jones (Jones) throws in-turn draw: 5/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 100%
  14: Rachel Homan (Homan) throws out-turn hit runback: 4/5, DoD: 1.09, SWP: 66%
  13: Jennifer Jones (Jones) throws in-turn guard: 5/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 100%
  12: Emma Miskew (Homan) throws in-turn peel: 2/5, DoD: 1.02, SWP: 100%
  11: Kaitlyn Lawes (Jones) throws out-turn draw around guard: 5/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 33%
  10: Emma Miskew (Homan) throws out-turn peel: 3/5, DoD: 1.02, SWP: 33%
  9: Kaitlyn Lawes (Jones) throws out-turn guard: 5/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 33%
  8: Joanne Courtney (Homan) throws in-turn peel: 5/5, DoD: 1.02, SWP: 100%
  7: Jocelyn Peterman (Jones) throws out-turn guard: 5/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 33%
  6: Joanne Courtney (Homan) throws in-turn peel: 5/5, DoD: 1.02, SWP: 33%
  5: Jocelyn Peterman (Jones) throws out-turn guard: 5/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 0%
  4: Lisa Weagle (Homan) throws out-turn tick: 5/5, DoD: 1.10, SWP: 100%
  3: Dawn McEwen (Jones) throws out-turn guard: 5/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 33%
  2: Lisa Weagle (Homan) throws out-turn tick: 5/5, DoD: 1.10, SWP: 100%
  1: Dawn McEwen (Jones) throws out-turn guard: 5/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 33%
Click Here to View All Shots

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Robyn Silvernagle
North Battleford, SK
   1  1  0  1  0  0  0  X  3  
Kerri Einarson
Winnipeg, MB
     0  0  2  0  2  1  1  X  6  
View Game Details | View Shot-By-Shot   Admin   REFRESH 

 

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Robyn Silvernagle
15
55
1.60 2.2 74%
3:  Stefanie Lawton
16
50
1.80 3.1 65%
2:  Jessie Hunkin
16
53
1.76 5.4 69%
1:  Kara Thevenot
16
63
1.12 7.7 79%
 TEAM TOTALS 63 221 1.58 4.7 72%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Kerri Einarson
16
67
1.40 4.0 85%
3:  Val Sweeting
16
69
1.32 4.6 87%
2:  Shannon Birchard
16
65
1.54 4.0 84%
1:  Briane Meilleur
16
67
1.12 5.4 84%
 TEAM TOTALS 64 268 1.34 4.5 85%

End 8
  16: Robyn Silvernagle (Silvernagle) throws No Shot
  15: Kerri Einarson (Einarson) throws out-turn hit: 5/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 0% Einarson lies 2
  14: Robyn Silvernagle (Silvernagle) throws out-turn hit and roll: 4/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 0% Einarson lies 2
  13: Kerri Einarson (Einarson) throws in-turn hit double: 3/5, DoD: 1.08, SWP: 0%
  12: Stefanie Lawton (Silvernagle) throws in-turn draw around guard: 3/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 0% Einarson lies 1
  11: Val Sweeting (Einarson) throws in-turn peel: 5/5, DoD: 1.02, SWP: 0% Einarson lies 2
  10: Stefanie Lawton (Silvernagle) throws in-turn draw around guard: 4/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 0% Einarson lies 2
  9: Val Sweeting (Einarson) throws out-turn hit: 5/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 0% Einarson lies 2
  8: Jessie Hunkin (Silvernagle) throws out-turn split: 3/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 66% Einarson lies 2
  7: Shannon Birchard (Einarson) throws out-turn peel: 5/5, DoD: 1.02, SWP: 0% Einarson lies 2
  6: Jessie Hunkin (Silvernagle) throws out-turn draw around guard: 5/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 100% Einarson lies 2
  5: Shannon Birchard (Einarson) throws out-turn guard: 4/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 66%
  4: Kara Thevenot (Silvernagle) throws out-turn guard: 4/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 66%
  3: Briane Meilleur (Einarson) throws in-turn tap: 5/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 0%
  2: Kara Thevenot (Silvernagle) throws in-turn guard: 5/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 66%
  1: Briane Meilleur (Einarson) throws in-turn draw: 5/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 100% Einarson lies 1
Click Here to View All Shots

Show All Draws/Games | Switch to MEN'S SCORES

Curling Scores

M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 13 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 8:30pm NT
Jacobs Final
Matsumura (8)
Koe 8th
Gushue
Bottcher Final
Edin (7)
W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 8:30pm NT
Einarson Final
Fujisawa (8)
Silvernagle Final
Tirinzoni (8)
Einarson Final
Fujisawa (8)
Silvernagle Final
Tirinzoni (8)
M: China Open
Tianjin, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 8:00am NT
Dropkin Final
van Dorp (EE)
Nyman Final
Kim (6)
Schnider Final
Zou (7)
Calvert Final
Glukhov (6)
W: China Open
Tianjin, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 4:15am NT
Kanai Final
Kovaleva (7)
Han Final
Bear (7)
Brown Final
Kim (8)
Schori Final
Jentsch (8)
W: 2020 USCA Junior Qualifier #3
Centerville, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 7:00pm CT
Normandeau 3rd
Viau
M: 2020 USCA Junior Qualifier #3
Centerville, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 8:00pm ET
Tuma 2nd
Harvey
Grabowski 2nd
Scheibach
W: Arctic Winter Games Qualifier
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 3:00pm MT
Bain Final
Rogers (8)
Delorey Final
Walsh (6)
M: Arctic Winter Games Qualifier
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 5:00pm ET
Kaeser Final
Naugler (6)
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 6:45pm GMT
Lottenbach Final
Muirhead (8)
Bryce Final
Gallacher (7)
Reed Final
Turner (5)
Carson Final
McNay (8)
: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Yambao  
Nedohin  
Bevan-Stewart  
Jackson  
M: BC Men's Lower Mainland Playdown
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00am PT
Forrest  
Thompson  
Dennis  
Gagnon  
M: BC Men's Thompson-Okanagan Playdown
Kamloops, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 12:00pm ET
Richard  
Olsen  
Wood  
Longworth  
W: BC Women's Open Event #1
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Hudyma  
Pohlod  
Eby  
Pewarchuk  
Daniels  
Gyles  
Slattery  
Gushulak  
J: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Burton  
Dunkle  
Lozinsky  
Cramer  
Lis  
Cheung  
Sawiak  
Gau  
M: NWTCA Junior Men's Curling Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:45pm ET
Kaeser  
Naugler  
W: NWTCA Junior Men's Curling Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 6:45pm MT
Bain  
Delorey  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑