World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M2 -- Tue, Jan 21 -- 1:00pm AT
Stevens Final
O'Leary (9)
Thompson Final
Gibson (8)
Thompson Final
MacDougall (10)
Murphy Final
Manuel (10)
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Tue, Jan 21 -- 8:15am ET
Munroe 10  Final
Hill (9)
Balsdon 11  Final
Berube (8)
Ferland Final
Martel (10)
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Tue, Jan 21 -- 8:15am ET
Tippin Final
Girard (10)
St-Georges 10  Final
Davies (8)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Mon, Jan 20 -- 7:00pm AT
Hilliard Final
Mattatall (9)
Brothers Final
Myketyn-Driscoll (9)
Arsenault 10  Final
Breen (10)
Jones Final
McEvoy (9)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Balmoral Harvest Junior Womens Classic -- Scores

Oct 19 - 21, 2018

<<<< 
Sun, Oct 21 -- 2:30pm -- Times shown as Mountain Time (MT) | Switch to MEN'S SCORES

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Selena Sturmay
Edmonton, AB
     1  0  1  0  0  1  1  2  6  
Catherine Clifford
Edmonton, AB
   0  1  0  1  1  0  0  0  3  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
Player Photo
Selena
Sturmay
Third:
No Photo
Abby
Marks
Second:
Player Photo
Kate
Goodhelpsen
Lead:
No Photo
Paige
Papley
Skip:
No Photo
Catherine
Clifford
Third:
No Photo
Jamie
Scott
Second:
Player Photo
Kim
Bonneau
Lead:
No Photo
Sarah
Clifford


Show All Draws/Games | Switch to MEN'S SCORES

Curling Scores

M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M2 -- Tue, Jan 21 -- 1:00pm AT
Stevens Final
O'Leary (9)
Thompson Final
Gibson (8)
Thompson Final
MacDougall (10)
Murphy Final
Manuel (10)
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Tue, Jan 21 -- 8:15am ET
Munroe 10  Final
Hill (9)
Balsdon 11  Final
Berube (8)
Ferland Final
Martel (10)
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Tue, Jan 21 -- 8:15am ET
Tippin Final
Girard (10)
St-Georges 10  Final
Davies (8)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Mon, Jan 20 -- 7:00pm AT
Hilliard Final
Mattatall (9)
Brothers Final
Myketyn-Driscoll (9)
Arsenault 10  Final
Breen (10)
Jones Final
McEvoy (9)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

LONDON, Ontario - It's not as simple as one plus one equals two, but the math is on Team Europe's side at the OK Tire & BKT Tires Continental Cup, presented by Service Experts Heating, Air Conditioning and Plumbing (Photo: Celine Stucki / WCF).

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑