World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 8:30am AT
Stevens 10th
Thompson
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 8:30am AT
Black Final
Ladouceur (5)
Brothers Final
Birt (7)
: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 8:00pm MT
Mitchell Final
Anderson (7)
Martin Final
Englot (8)
Barber Final
Ackerman (6)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 9:00am CT
Freeman Final
McDonald (6)
Johnson Final
Olafson (6)
Bijl 7th
Hamm
Wiebe 11  Final
Skog (6)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 9:00pm CT
Terrick Final
Stobbe (8)
Jensen Final
Gevers (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Brampton U21 Junior Womens Cashspiel -- Scores

Oct 19 - 21, 2018

<<<<  >>>>
Sun, Oct 21 -- 9:00am -- Times shown as Eastern Time (ET) | Switch to MEN'S SCORES

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Sophia Johnston
Toronto, ON
   0  0  1  2  2  0  3  X  8  
Thea Coburn
Dundas, ON
     1  2  0  0  0  1  0  X  4  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 



Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  EE  Score 
Alyssa Denyer
Sudbury, ON
   2  0  1  0  4  0  0  0  2  9  
Hannah Don
Oshawa, ON
     0  2  0  1  0  2  1  1  0  7  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 



Show All Draws/Games | Switch to MEN'S SCORES

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 8:30am AT
Stevens 10th
Thompson
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 8:30am AT
Black Final
Ladouceur (5)
Brothers Final
Birt (7)
: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 8:00pm MT
Mitchell Final
Anderson (7)
Martin Final
Englot (8)
Barber Final
Ackerman (6)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 9:00am CT
Freeman Final
McDonald (6)
Johnson Final
Olafson (6)
Bijl 7th
Hamm
Wiebe 11  Final
Skog (6)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 9:00pm CT
Terrick Final
Stobbe (8)
Jensen Final
Gevers (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walker Back On Ice in Exhibition Tilt Today

Walker Back On Ice in Exhibition Tilt Today

Edmonton-based Laura Walker faces off against Calgary's Jeremy Harty in an exhibition game Sunday at 11 am Mountain Time / 1 pm Eastern Time set to give both teams a chance to get onto the ice.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑