World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 11:00am CET
Rorvik Final
Lindstroem 10  (4)
Braenden Final
Naess (7)
Sommervold  
Bjoerke  
Hostmaelingen  
Mesloe  
Sandaker Final
Nordhagen (7)
Hansen Final
Wibe (4)
W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 11:30am CET
Keiser Final
Stern (6)
Hasselborg 8th
Tirinzoni
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 7:00pm PT
Smeed Final
Coles-Lyster (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 5:00pm ET
Ballard Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Chang (7)
Reimer Final
McCrady (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Original 16 WCT Bonspiel -- Scores

Nov 9 - 11, 2018

<<<<  >>>>
Sat, Nov 10 -- 9:00am -- Times shown as Mountain Time (MT)

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  EE  Score 
Rob Johnson
Calgary, AB
   0  1  0  2  0  1  0  0  1  5  
Scott Webb
Peace River, AB
     1  0  1  0  1  0  0  1  0  4  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 



Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Karsten Sturmay
Edmonton, AB
     0  0  0  1  0  1  0  X  2  
Thomas Scoffin
Whitehorse, YK
   0  2  0  0  1  0  4  X  7  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 



Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Adam Norget
Edmonton, AB
     1  0  2  2  0  3  3  X  11  
Chad Dahlseide
Calgary, AB
   0  3  0  0  1  0  0  X  4  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 



Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Scott Garnett
Strathmore, AB
     0  1  0  1  1  0  0  0  3  
Daylan Vavrek
Calgary, AB
   1  0  2  0  0  0  2  1  6  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 



Show All Draws/Games

Curling Scores

M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 11:00am CET
Rorvik Final
Lindstroem 10  (4)
Braenden Final
Naess (7)
Sommervold  
Bjoerke  
Hostmaelingen  
Mesloe  
Sandaker Final
Nordhagen (7)
Hansen Final
Wibe (4)
W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 11:30am CET
Keiser Final
Stern (6)
Hasselborg 8th
Tirinzoni
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 7:00pm PT
Smeed Final
Coles-Lyster (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 5:00pm ET
Ballard Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Chang (7)
Reimer Final
McCrady (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Ulsrud Returns With Familiar Face

Ulsrud Returns With Familiar Face

Thomas Ulsrud (photo by Celine Stucki / WCF) reunited this season with Torger Nergaard, competing this weekend at opening Norway Cup event.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑