World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M7 -- Tue, Nov 19 -- 7:00pm CET
SCO Final
ENG (9)
DEN 10th
ITA
RUS Final
NED 12  (9)
SWE Final
NOR (8)
SUI Final
GER (10)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W6 -- Tue, Nov 19 -- 2:00pm CET
CZE Final
NOR (10)
SWE Final
EST (9)
SUI Final
DEN (9)
GER Final
SCO 10  (8)
LAT Final
RUS (10)
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 18 -- 3:30pm MT
Sinclair Final
Richards (8)
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 18 -- 3:30pm MT
Pahl Final
Tardi (8)
D: Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Championship
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 6:00pm CT
Moskaleva/Eremin Final
Jones/Laing (8)
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 19 -- 3:30pm ET
Krell Final
Kean (8)
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 3:00pm AT
Howard Final
Murphy (8)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Tue, Nov 19 -- 7:00pm CET
EST 7th
ESP
BUL 8th
WAL
HUN 8th
FIN
CZE 8th
SVK
POL 11  Final
ISR (6)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Tue, Nov 19 -- 2:00pm CET
ENG Final
POL (10)
ITA Final
SVK (6)
FIN 10  Final
ESP (8)
BLR Final
LTU (9)
HUN Final
TUR (9)
J: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 6:00pm ET
Kiist Final
Burton (8)
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 4:00pm MT
Molnar Final
Park (5)
M: Port Elgin Seniors Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 19 -- 3:30pm ET
Hutchinson Final
Armstrong (6)
J: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Mens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 2:00pm ET
Manson Final
Lozinsky (8)
Manson Final
Lozinsky (8)
: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Womens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:00pm MT
Cinnamon Final
Hartwell (5)
Wytrychowski Final
Bain (8)
Bakker Final
Lepine (8)
Vincent Final
Crough (7)
Cinnamon Final
Hartwell (5)
Wytrychowski Final
Bain (8)
: Sherwood Park U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:00pm MT
Davies 6th
Nedohin
Yamuch Final
Sawiak (6)
C: Euro Super League: Sweden
Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:30am CET
Petersson-Dahl  
Stordahl  
Smirnov  
Nibloe  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Meridian Canadian Open -- Scores

Jan 8 - 13, 2019

<<<<  >>>>
Fri, Jan 11 -- 3:00pm -- Times shown as Central Time (CT) | Switch to WOMEN'S SCORES

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Kevin Koe
Calgary, AB
     0  0  2  0  5  X      7  
Niklas Edin
Karlstad, SWE
   1  0  0  1  0  X      2  
View Game Details | View Shot-By-Shot   Admin   REFRESH 

 

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Kevin Koe
10
41
1.84 4.7 85%
3:  B.J. Neufeld
10
46
2.20 5.3 97%
2:  Colton Flasch
10
38
2.72 2.7 83%
1:  Ben Hebert
10
44
1.60 6.0 91%
 TEAM TOTALS 40 169 2.10 4.7 89%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Niklas Edin
10
36
2.26 5.0 76%
3:  Oskar Eriksson
10
30
2.12 5.7 63%
2:  Rasmus Wrana
10
40
2.32 4.0 85%
1:  Christoffer Sundgren
10
45
1.40 3.0 92%
 TEAM TOTALS 40 151 2.02 4.4 79%

End 5
  16: Kevin Koe (Koe) throws in-turn draw: 5/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 0% Koe lies 5
  15: Niklas Edin (Edin) throws in-turn draw around guard difficult: 0/5, DoD: 1.10, SWP: 100% Koe lies 4
  14: Kevin Koe (Koe) throws in-turn hit avoid backing: 4/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 66% Koe lies 4
  13: Niklas Edin (Edin) throws in-turn draw around guard difficult: 2/5, DoD: 1.10, SWP: 66% Koe lies 1
  12: B.J. Neufeld (Koe) throws in-turn draw around guard: 5/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 100% Koe lies 3
  11: Oskar Eriksson (Edin) throws in-turn hit runback: 0/5, DoD: 1.09, SWP: 66% Koe lies 2
  10: B.J. Neufeld (Koe) throws out-turn draw around guard: 3/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 33% Koe lies 1
  9: Oskar Eriksson (Edin) throws out-turn guard: 4/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 100% Koe lies 1
  8: Colton Flasch (Koe) throws out-turn peel runback double: 4/5, DoD: 1.18, SWP: 0% Koe lies 1
  7: Rasmus Wrana (Edin) throws out-turn guard: 5/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 33% Koe lies 1
  6: Colton Flasch (Koe) throws out-turn hit runback double: 3/5, DoD: 1.16, SWP: 0% Koe lies 1
  5: Rasmus Wrana (Edin) throws out-turn draw around guard: 5/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 66% Koe lies 1
  4: Ben Hebert (Koe) throws out-turn draw around guard: 5/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 33% Koe lies 1
  3: Christoffer Sundgren (Edin) throws out-turn guard: 5/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 66% No Shots in House
  2: Ben Hebert (Koe) throws in-turn draw around guard: 2/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 100% No Shots in House
  1: Christoffer Sundgren (Edin) throws out-turn guard: 5/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 33% No Shots in House
Click Here to View All Shots

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Reid Carruthers
Winnipeg, MB
     0  0  1  0  0  0  1  1  3  
John Epping
Toronto, ON
   1  0  0  0  0  3  0  0  4  
View Game Details | View Shot-By-Shot   Admin   REFRESH 

 

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Reid Carruthers
16
60
2.70 4.6 81%
3:  Mike McEwen
16
46
2.68 5.2 62%
2:  Derek Samagalski
16
52
3.18 4.6 72%
1:  Colin Hodgson
16
60
1.56 5.0 77%
 TEAM TOTALS 64 218 2.52 4.8 73%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  John Epping
14
54
2.52 4.3 83%
3:  Mathew Camm
16
63
2.26 5.4 84%
2:  Brent Laing
16
65
2.08 4.4 86%
1:  Craig Savill
15
61
1.74 6.0 84%
 TEAM TOTALS 61 243 2.14 5.0 84%

End 8
  16: John Epping (Epping) throws in-turn peel: 5/5, DoD: 1.02, SWP: 33%
  15: Reid Carruthers (Carruthers) throws in-turn hit and roll: 5/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 33% Carruthers lies 2
  14: John Epping (Epping) throws in-turn hit and roll double: 5/5, DoD: 1.13, SWP: 33% Epping lies 1
  13: Reid Carruthers (Carruthers) throws in-turn freeze: 5/5, DoD: 1.10, SWP: 66% Carruthers lies 1
  12: Mathew Camm (Epping) throws in-turn peel: 5/5, DoD: 1.02, SWP: 33% Carruthers lies 1
  11: Mike McEwen (Carruthers) throws in-turn freeze: 1/5, DoD: 1.10, SWP: 100% Carruthers lies 1
  10: Mathew Camm (Epping) throws out-turn peel: 5/5, DoD: 1.02, SWP: 0% Carruthers lies 1
  9: Mike McEwen (Carruthers) throws out-turn draw around guard: 5/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 66% Carruthers lies 1
  8: Brent Laing (Epping) throws in-turn hit around guard: 5/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 66% Epping lies 1
  7: Derek Samagalski (Carruthers) throws in-turn draw around guard: 2/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 33% Carruthers lies 1
  6: Brent Laing (Epping) throws in-turn peel around guard: 5/5, DoD: 1.07, SWP: 0%
  5: Derek Samagalski (Carruthers) throws in-turn guard around guard: 5/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 100%
  4: Craig Savill (Epping) throws No Shot
  3: Colin Hodgson (Carruthers) throws in-turn guard: 3/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 100%
  2: Craig Savill (Epping) throws in-turn tick: 0/5, DoD: 1.10, SWP: 100%
  1: Colin Hodgson (Carruthers) throws out-turn guard: 4/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 33% No Shots in House
Click Here to View All Shots

Show All Draws/Games | Switch to WOMEN'S SCORES

Curling Scores

M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M7 -- Tue, Nov 19 -- 7:00pm CET
SCO Final
ENG (9)
DEN 10th
ITA
RUS Final
NED 12  (9)
SWE Final
NOR (8)
SUI Final
GER (10)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W6 -- Tue, Nov 19 -- 2:00pm CET
CZE Final
NOR (10)
SWE Final
EST (9)
SUI Final
DEN (9)
GER Final
SCO 10  (8)
LAT Final
RUS (10)
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 18 -- 3:30pm MT
Sinclair Final
Richards (8)
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 18 -- 3:30pm MT
Pahl Final
Tardi (8)
D: Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Championship
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 6:00pm CT
Moskaleva/Eremin Final
Jones/Laing (8)
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 19 -- 3:30pm ET
Krell Final
Kean (8)
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 3:00pm AT
Howard Final
Murphy (8)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Tue, Nov 19 -- 7:00pm CET
EST 7th
ESP
BUL 8th
WAL
HUN 8th
FIN
CZE 8th
SVK
POL 11  Final
ISR (6)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Tue, Nov 19 -- 2:00pm CET
ENG Final
POL (10)
ITA Final
SVK (6)
FIN 10  Final
ESP (8)
BLR Final
LTU (9)
HUN Final
TUR (9)
J: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 6:00pm ET
Kiist Final
Burton (8)
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 4:00pm MT
Molnar Final
Park (5)
M: Port Elgin Seniors Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 19 -- 3:30pm ET
Hutchinson Final
Armstrong (6)
J: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Mens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 2:00pm ET
Manson Final
Lozinsky (8)
Manson Final
Lozinsky (8)
: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Womens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:00pm MT
Cinnamon Final
Hartwell (5)
Wytrychowski Final
Bain (8)
Bakker Final
Lepine (8)
Vincent Final
Crough (7)
Cinnamon Final
Hartwell (5)
Wytrychowski Final
Bain (8)
: Sherwood Park U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:00pm MT
Davies 6th
Nedohin
Yamuch Final
Sawiak (6)
C: Euro Super League: Sweden
Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:30am CET
Petersson-Dahl  
Stordahl  
Smirnov  
Nibloe  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑